Header Image

Victorian Regional Channels Post Christmas Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  29/03/2018  1:11:37 PM

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 8
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering 22.0 2.0 ABN 4.0 6.0 ABN ABN ABN 10.0
2 G411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 23.0 4.0 ABN 10.0 8.0 ABN ABN ABN 1.0
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE M.Bakker J.Wolff 24.0 7.0 ABN 2.0 10.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0
4 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 25.0 5.0 ABN 9.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 9.0
5 G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom 27.0 12.0 ABN 6.0 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0
6 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 34.5 18.0 ABN 5.0 4.5 ABN ABN ABN 7.0
7 G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 35.0 17.0 ABN 1.0 14.0 ABN ABN ABN 3.0
8 G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien 37.0 10.0 ABN 3.0 11.0 ABN ABN ABN 13.0
9 G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 38.0 9.0 ABN 13.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 15.0
10 G045 REAL LIFE Daniel Field 41.0 1.0 ABN 11.0 18.0F ABN ABN ABN 11.0
11 G6865 ALLORA Paul Smedley 49.0 3.0 ABN 8.0 9.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
12 G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 49.0 8.0 ABN 7.0 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 4.0
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis 54.0 11.0 ABN 15.0F 12.0 ABN ABN ABN 16.0
14 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 62.0 14.0 ABN 12.0 7.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
15 G54 MOODY BUOYS Trevor Richardson 64.0 13.0 ABN 30.0C 13.0 ABN ABN ABN 8.0
16 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 80.0 6.0 ABN 30.0C 15.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
17 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright 91.0 16.0 ABN 30.0C 16.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
18 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 92.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 2.0
19 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 93.5 30.0C ABN 30.0C 4.5 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
20 G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 102.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 12.0
21 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 104.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 14.0
22 G181 CA BOUGE Aaron Marlow 104.0 15.0 ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G6338 SHINING SEA Robert Sutherland 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G14 BALANCE Chris Manton 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G1166 DEJA VU Bill Lodge 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G5352 BUCK S Parker/ G Foley 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 8
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted 28.0 7.0 ABN 8.0 7.0 ABN ABN ABN 6.0
2 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 33.0 16.0 ABN 6.0 1.0 ABN ABN ABN 10.0
3 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 33.0 10.0 ABN 12.0 9.0 ABN ABN ABN 2.0
4 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 34.0 12.0 ABN 13.0 2.0 ABN ABN ABN 7.0
5 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 35.0 11.0 ABN 15.0 4.0 ABN ABN ABN 5.0
6 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 35.5 13.5 ABN 1.0 6.0 ABN ABN ABN 15.0
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 37.5 6.0 ABN 7.0 10.5 ABN ABN ABN 14.0
8 G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 40.0 18.0 ABN 11.0 3.0 ABN ABN ABN 8.0
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 40.0 5.0 ABN 9.0 13.0 ABN ABN ABN 13.0
10 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 43.0 4.0 ABN 30.0C 5.0 ABN ABN ABN 4.0
11 G747 MAGIC Steve Hassell 50.0 3.0 ABN 30.0C 16.0 ABN ABN ABN 1.0
12 G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 58.0 19.0 ABN 2.0 8.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
13 G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 66.0 17.0 ABN 3.0 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 16.0
14 G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum 66.0 9.0 ABN 14.0 14.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
15 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 67.5 13.5 ABN 10.0 15.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
16 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 70.5 1.0 ABN 30.0C 10.5 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
17 1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon 71.0 2.0 ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 9.0
18 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 71.0 30.0C ABN 5.0 17.0 ABN ABN ABN 19.0R
19 G1256 TIME OUT Will Snell 75.0 30.0C ABN 4.0 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 11.0
20 G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 78.0 15.0 ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 3.0
21 G23 CARDINAL PUFF Jeremy Capon 80.0 8.0 ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 12.0
22 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 101.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 12.0 ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
23 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman 109.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 19.0R
24 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
24 G85 DIANNA Neil Cusworth 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
24 G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
24 1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
24 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C
24 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 119.0 30.0C ABN 30.0C 30.0C ABN ABN ABN 29.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image