Header Image

Two Handed Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  25/02/2018  6:35:06 PM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 ABN
2   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 7.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 ABN
3   G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering RGYC 12.0 4.0R 5.0 3.0 ABN
4   G1256 TIME OUT Will Snell RGYC 44.0 36.0C 1.0 7.0R ABN
5   G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum RGYC 75.0 36.0C 3.0 36.0C ABN
6   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien RGYC 76.0 36.0C 36.0C 4.0 ABN
7   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 77.0 36.0C 36.0C 5.0 ABN
8   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   855950 CORAZON Michael Briese RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G6338 SHINING SEA Robert Sutherland RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G54 MOODY BUOYS Trevor Richardson RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G5352 BUCK S Parker/ G Foley RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN
8   G85 DIANNA Neil Cusworth RGYC 108.0 36.0C 36.0C 36.0C ABN

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image