Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 10   (7/12/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2016  5:54:38 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:08:14 Iain Murray 19:23:54
2 G348 TIGRESS 01:18:21 Robert Sutherland 19:24:17
3 G328 VALIANT 01:17:31 Gerard O Brien 19:27:00
4 G138 PHOENIX 01:11:42 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:29:40
5 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:23:13 Darren Pickering 19:31:15
6 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:28:12 Daryl Speakman 19:31:49
7 G045 REAL LIFE 01:22:29 Daniel Field 19:32:03
8 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:30:15 Terry Reichl 19:35:05
9 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:32:11 John Mackay 19:39:49
10 G388 KAVALA 01:23:06 Dave Ruffin 19:40:47
11 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:37:07 Paul Anderson 19:42:32
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:39:59 Phillip Francis 19:43:30
13 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:40:03 Gavin Wright 19:43:40
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:35:53 M Bakker J Wolff 19:44:13
15 G81 ALSTAR 01:35:01 John Goy 19:44:21
16 G32 SUNDANCING 01:38:31 Ian Robottom 19:45:21
17 G16 BUNDABERG 01:32:02 John Kint 19:46:22
18 G411 SUELAN 01:42:58 Stuart Pyers 19:47:32
19 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:40:42 Brian Marshman 19:47:46
20 G126 REVERIE 01:47:07 Ian Hunter 19:50:54
RET G1 SPIRIT   Dale Robertson  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:12:53 Geoff Baum 19:25:33
2 G380 MANTA 01:14:45 Hal Braley 19:26:05
3 G10 BAJARYN 01:16:59 Greg Chalmers 19:26:51
4 G120 BALTIC 01:12:11 Peter Bone 19:27:40
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:14:11 Paul Gunner 19:27:47
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:16:11 Trevor Brown 19:28:35
7 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:13:32 Geoff Newman 19:31:54
8 1256 TIME OUT 01:24:57 Will Snell 19:31:59
9 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:29:10 Geoff Sadler 19:32:14
10 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:18:50 Jonathan Apted 19:33:06
11 G2269 TWO FARR 01:20:07 Will Baum 19:34:53
12 G3943 SCHNELL 01:26:22 Christian Cantwell 19:38:36
13 G122 BANSHEE 01:31:33 Eddie Becker 19:39:23
14 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:38:09 William Newman 19:42:06
15 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:31:27 Douglas Gaylard 19:44:28
16 G63 MARAID 01:37:55 Peter Gillett 19:45:03
17 G92 PANACHE 01:39:19 Michael Melican 19:46:15
18 G360 ELIXIR 01:37:54 Chris Williams 19:46:31
19 G181 FANTA PANTS 01:47:57 Aaron Marlow 19:47:57
20 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:36:30 Stuart Dickson 19:49:15
21 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:50:18 Jeremy Capon 19:53:42
22 G239 TARA 01:51:44 William Ivens 19:57:06
TLE G296 INCH BY INCH   Peter Zwagerman  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image