Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (23/11/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2016  5:47:49 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G388 KAVALA 52:53 Dave Ruffin 19:07:05
2 G045 REAL LIFE 01:00:23 Daniel Field 19:07:18
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:02:48 Ian Robottom 19:07:48
4 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:01:26 Brian Marshman 19:07:56
5 G126 REVERIE 01:05:15 Ian Hunter 19:09:13
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:01:47 Darren Pickering 19:09:25
6 G6865 ALLORA 01:06:58 Paul Smedley 19:09:25
8 G1 SPIRIT 01:00:34 Dale Robertson 19:09:31
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:01:32 M Bakker J Wolff 19:09:34
10 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:06:30 Gavin Wright 19:09:51
11 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:04:56 Brendon Lee 19:10:16
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:07:25 Terry Reichl 19:11:12
13 G5038 CINQUANTE 56:08 Iain Murray 19:12:22
14 G4646R EXTASEA 51:03 Paul Buchholz 19:12:42
15 G348 TIGRESS 01:05:48 Robert Sutherland 19:12:43
16 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:04:46 John Mackay 19:13:02
17 G16 BUNDABERG 56:59 John Kint 19:13:28
18 G328 VALIANT 01:02:48 Gerard O Brien 19:13:46
19 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:10 Phillip Francis 19:14:30

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:08:05 Stuart Dickson 19:15:24
2 G3943 SCHNELL 01:10:42 Christian Cantwell 19:17:25
3 G122 BANSHEE 01:12:32 Eddie Becker 19:17:36
4 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:06:06 Jonathan Apted 19:18:29
5 G92 PANACHE 01:12:42 Michael Melican 19:18:30
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:07:05 Douglas Gaylard 19:18:47
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:08:26 Trevor Brown 19:19:20
8 G2269 TWO FARR 01:05:44 Will Baum 19:19:43
9 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:19:37 Peter Zwagerman 19:20:27
10 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:08:25 Paul Gunner 19:20:43
11 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:09:03 Geoff Baum 19:20:45
12 1256 TIME OUT 01:14:42 Will Snell 19:21:37
13 G380 MANTA 01:11:37 Hal Braley 19:22:52
14 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:19:08 Geoff Sadler 19:23:40
15 G239 TARA 01:21:26 William Ivens 19:24:26
16 G120 BALTIC 01:08:37 Peter Bone 19:24:30
17 G10 BAJARYN 01:14:43 Greg Chalmers 19:25:10
18 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:21:41 Jeremy Capon 19:26:45

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image