Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (9/11/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2016  5:46:38 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:11:28 Brendon Lee 19:14:06
2 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:12:47 Paul Anderson 19:15:30
3 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:10:04 Brian Marshman 19:16:14
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:26 Dale Robertson 19:16:46
5 G32 SUNDANCING 01:11:05 Ian Robottom 19:17:25
6 G045 REAL LIFE 01:10:52 Daniel Field 19:17:37
7 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:57 Terry Reichl 19:17:39
8 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:10:25 Darren Pickering 19:17:44
9 G126 REVERIE 01:13:14 Ian Hunter 19:17:48
10 G328 VALIANT 01:10:04 Gerard O Brien 19:18:01
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:10:19 M Bakker J Wolff 19:18:58
12 G138 PHOENIX 01:02:38 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:19:03
13 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:15:17 Daryl Speakman 19:19:25
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:18:07 Phillip Francis 19:19:27
15 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:03:00 Ian Murray 19:19:36
16 G348 TIGRESS 01:13:05 Robert Sutherland 19:19:40
17 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:15:37 Gavin Wright 19:19:56
18 G388 KAVALA 01:05:10 Dave Ruffin 19:20:01
19 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:11:13 John Mackay 19:20:24
20 G81 ALSTAR 01:09:11 John Goy 19:20:35
21 G4646R EXTASEA 58:46 Paul Buchholz 19:21:04
DNF G55 FREELOADER   Ian Begley  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G360 ELIXIR 01:07:57 Chris Williams 19:08:41
2 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:06:57 Geoff Sadler 19:11:58
3 G239 TARA 01:08:21 William Ivens 19:12:42
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:26 Trevor Brown 19:13:34
5 1256 TIME OUT 01:06:01 Will Snell 19:13:58
6 G3943 SCHNELL 01:04:28 Christian Cantwell 19:14:35
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:00:13 Paul Gunner 19:14:36
8 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:05:54 Stuart Dickson 19:15:32
9 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:15:36 Peter Zwagerman 19:15:36
10 G380 MANTA 01:01:54 Hal Braley 19:15:57
11 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:13:02 Jeremy Capon 19:16:22
12 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:01:46 Jonathan Apted 19:16:34
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:02:49 Geoff Baum 19:17:52
14 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:03:46 Douglas Gaylard 19:18:29
15 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:11:16 Harry Farnell 19:18:55
16 G10 BAJARYN 01:05:42 Greg Chalmers 19:19:04
17 G2269 TWO FARR 01:02:04 Will Baum 19:19:29
18 G92 PANACHE 01:09:56 Michael Melican 19:20:08
19 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 59:43 Geoff Newman 19:20:19
20 G120 BALTIC 01:00:59 Peter Bone 19:20:41
21 G122 BANSHEE 01:11:46 Eddie Becker 19:21:01
22 G181 FANTA PANTS 01:21:02 Aaron Marlow 19:25:56

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image