Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (2/11/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2016  5:46:06 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:04:35 Ian Murray 19:16:49
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:12:18 John Mackay 19:18:24
3 G6865 ALLORA 01:19:39 Paul Smedley 19:20:02
4 G045 REAL LIFE 01:14:16 Daniel Field 19:20:22
5 G338 CASTILLE 01:12:13 Richard Lowe 19:20:29
6 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:17:53 Terry Reichl 19:21:08
7 G4646R EXTASEA 59:33 Paul Buchholz 19:21:51
8 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:14:44 Darren Pickering 19:21:53
9 G328 VALIANT 01:14:09 Gerard O Brien 19:22:01
10 G348 TIGRESS 01:15:46 Robert Sutherland 19:22:21
11 G1 SPIRIT 01:14:04 Dale Robertson 19:22:29
12 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:19:47 Paul Anderson 19:22:30
13 G138 PHOENIX 01:05:55 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:22:31
14 G81 ALSTAR 01:11:37 John Goy 19:23:26
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:34 M Bakker J Wolff 19:23:41
16 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:21:02 Brendon Lee 19:24:12
17 G32 SUNDANCING 01:17:17 Ian Robottom 19:24:16
18 G126 REVERIE 01:19:35 Ian Hunter 19:25:00
19 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:21:11 Gavin Wright 19:26:57
20 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:24:18 Phillip Francis 19:27:01
21 G388 KAVALA 01:11:39 Dave Ruffin 19:27:49

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G122 BANSHEE 01:09:26 Eddie Becker 19:14:43
2 G120 BALTIC 58:40 Peter Bone 19:16:08
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:02:45 Geoff Baum 19:16:13
4 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:17:29 Peter Zwagerman 19:17:29
5 G380 MANTA 01:03:54 Hal Braley 19:17:53
6 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:03:58 Paul Gunner 19:18:33
7 G3943 SCHNELL 01:08:28 Christian Cantwell 19:18:51
8 1256 TIME OUT 01:10:57 Will Snell 19:19:29
9 G92 PANACHE 01:08:57 Michael Melican 19:19:48
10 G10 BAJARYN 01:05:52 Greg Chalmers 19:19:51
11 G360 ELIXIR 01:18:40 Chris Williams 19:20:16
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:07:42 Trevor Brown 19:20:44
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:05:17 Douglas Gaylard 19:21:01
14 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:17:44 William Newman 19:21:06
15 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 59:52 Geoff Newman 19:21:34
16 G2269 TWO FARR 01:03:54 Will Baum 19:22:52
17 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:11:51 Stuart Dickson 19:23:16
18 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:07:04 Jonathan Apted 19:23:41
19 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:14:19 Harry Farnell 19:24:02
20 G239 TARA 01:19:32 William Ivens 19:26:06
21 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:21:45 Jeremy Capon 19:27:21
22 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:21:43 Geoff Sadler 19:28:55

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image