Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (26/10/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2016  5:45:23 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G4646R EXTASEA 54:50 Paul Buchholz 19:13:43
2 G32 SUNDANCING 01:09:32 Ian Robottom 19:14:01
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:07:02 M Bakker J Wolff 19:14:26
4 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:11:46 Terry Reichl 19:14:29
5 G045 REAL LIFE 01:09:01 Daniel Field 19:14:31
6 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:12:37 Paul Anderson 19:14:58
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:09:33 John Mackay 19:15:24
8 G338 CASTILLE 01:07:30 Richard Lowe 19:15:32
9 G126 REVERIE 01:10:37 Ian Hunter 19:16:02
10 G328 VALIANT 01:08:24 Gerard O Brien 19:16:21
11 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:10:07 Brian Marshman 19:16:22
12 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:09:19 Darren Pickering 19:16:38
13 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:29 Dale Robertson 19:17:17
14 G138 PHOENIX 01:00:44 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:17:42
15 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:14:01 Brendon Lee 19:17:48
16 G6865 ALLORA 01:17:08 Paul Smedley 19:18:22
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:15:00 Phillip Francis 19:18:42
18 G81 ALSTAR 01:07:36 John Goy 19:20:48
19 G348 TIGRESS 01:13:45 Robert Sutherland 19:21:47
20 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:17:39 Gavin Wright 19:24:53

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:10:19 Douglas Gaylard 19:22:24
2 G120 BALTIC 01:07:48 Peter Bone 19:22:45
3 G10 BAJARYN 01:11:21 Greg Chalmers 19:23:37
4 G2269 TWO FARR 01:05:38 Will Baum 19:24:17
5 G92 PANACHE 01:14:33 Michael Melican 19:25:03
6 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:18:22 Geoff Sadler 19:25:10
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:11:01 Paul Gunner 19:25:33
8 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:09:20 Jonathan Apted 19:26:09
9 1256 TIME OUT 01:18:12 Will Snell 19:26:57
10 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:27:06 Peter Zwagerman 19:27:06
11 G380 MANTA 01:13:05 Hal Braley 19:27:37
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:13:37 Geoff Baum 19:27:44
13 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:22:01 Jeremy Capon 19:28:11
14 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:05:56 Geoff Newman 19:28:44
15 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:14:52 Trevor Brown 19:28:48
16 G360 ELIXIR 01:27:07 Chris Williams 19:29:34
17 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:17:15 Stuart Dickson 19:29:47
18 G181 FANTA PANTS 01:24:32 Aaron Marlow 19:31:39
19 G3943 SCHNELL 01:20:56 Christian Cantwell 19:32:56

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image