Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (12/10/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2016  5:43:46 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
ABN 855950 CORAZON   Michael Briese  
ABN AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   Steven Richardson  
ABN G1 SPIRIT   Dale Robertson  
ABN G5 VIVACITE   C Roger McLennan  
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   Brian Marshman  
ABN G14 BALANCE   Chris Manton  
ABN G32 SUNDANCING   Ian Robottom  
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   Terry Reichl  
ABN G55 FREELOADER   Ian Begley  
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   M Bakker J Wolff  
ABN G81 ALSTAR   John Goy  
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   Brendon Lee  
ABN G045 REAL LIFE   Daniel Field  
ABN G126 REVERIE   Ian Hunter  
ABN G328 VALIANT   Gerard O Brien  
ABN G348 TIGRESS   Robert Sutherland  
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE   Gavin Wright  
ABN G388 KAVALA   Dave Ruffin  
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1   Paul Anderson  
ABN G1111 LARRIKEN 2   Darren Pickering  
ABN G1166 DEJA VU   Bill Lodge  
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   Ian Murray  
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   Phillip Francis  
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   John Mackay  
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   Daryl Speakman  
ABN G6865 ALLORA   Paul Smedley  
ABN G7007 GREAT ESCAPE   Don Fagg  
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   Paul Buchholz  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
ABN 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   Lucy Townson  
ABN 1256 TIME OUT   Will Snell  
ABN G10 BAJARYN   Greg Chalmers  
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   Harry Farnell  
ABN G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   Geoff Newman  
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   Stuart Dickson  
ABN G23 CARDINAL PUFF   Jeremy Capon  
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   William Newman  
ABN G63 MARAID   Peter Gillett  
ABN G78 URGENCE   John Stickland  
ABN G92 PANACHE   Michael Melican  
ABN G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   Paul Gunner  
ABN G120 BALTIC   Peter Bone  
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   Geoff Baum  
ABN G163 DRY REACH   Dale Laurie  
ABN G174 DIAMOND BELLE   Jonathan Apted  
ABN G181 FANTA PANTS   Aaron Marlow  
ABN G239 TARA   William Ivens  
ABN G296 INCH BY INCH   Peter Zwagerman  
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   Douglas Gaylard  
ABN G360 ELIXIR   Chris Williams  
ABN G380 MANTA   Hal Braley  
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO   Geoff Sadler  
ABN G571 FLYING CIRCUS   Kim Clarke  
ABN G747 MAGIC   Steve Hassell  
ABN G1001 ANDROMEDA 111   Darryl Morrison  
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   Trevor Brown  
ABN G2269 TWO FARR   Will Baum  
ABN G3943 SCHNELL   Christian Cantwell  
ABN G5352 BUCK   Gary Foley  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image