Header File

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  29/03/2017  1:49:41 PM

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 35.0 4.0 [14.0] 9.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis 41.5 [19.0] 1.0 7.5 18.0 3.0 9.0 3.0
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE M Bakker J Wolff 41.5 8.0 9.0 7.5 9.0 [14.0] 3.0 5.0
4 G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom 42.0 2.0 [15.0] 12.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 10.0
5 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 45.0 3.0 8.0 [19.0] 7.0 11.0 8.0 8.0
6 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 53.5 15.0 5.5 5.0 [17.0] 16.0 11.0 1.0
7 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright 58.5 [33.0C] 5.5 2.0 19.0 2.0 13.0 17.0
8 G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien 59.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 [14.0]
9 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 59.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 [14.0] 9.0
10 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering 62.0 9.0 18.0 [18.0] 6.0 7.0 10.0 12.0
11 G411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 65.0 16.0 [21.0] 15.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
12 G138 PHOENIX Brenton & Jen Carnel 69.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 8.0 [33.0C] 6.0
13 G5038 CINQUANTE Iain Murray 75.0 12.0 2.0 14.0 [22.0] 13.0 15.0 19.0
14 G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson 76.0 6.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 [33.0C] 2.0 13.0
15 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 78.0 5.0 20.0 20.0 [23.0] 17.0 1.0 15.0
16 G045 REAL LIFE Daniel Field 78.0 1.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 [33.0C] 20.0
17 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 84.0 10.0 13.0 3.0 4.0 33.0C [33.0C] 21.0
18 G6865 ALLORA Paul Smedley 87.0 33.0C 33.0C 4.0 2.0 4.0 [33.0C] 11.0
19 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 108.0 18.0 3.0 13.0 8.0 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
20 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 111.0 20.0 7.0 33.0C 16.0 33.0C [33.0C] 2.0
21 G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 115.0 7.0 17.0 33.0C 13.0 12.0 33.0C [33.0C]
22 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 123.0 14.0 4.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 6.0 [33.0C]
23 G348 TIGRESS Robert Sutherland 129.0 33.0C 33.0C 1.0 11.0 33.0C [33.0C] 18.0
24 G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 148.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C] 12.0 4.0
25 855950 CORAZON Michael Briese 174.0 33.0C 33.0C 21.0 21.0 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 G81 ALSTAR John Goy 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE Don Fagg 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 G14 BALANCE Chris Manton 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 G1166 DEJA VU Bill Lodge 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 G338 CASTILLE Richard Lowe 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 G5 VIVACITE C Roger McLennan 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
26 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson 198.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 45.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 [22.0O] 10.0
2 G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 47.0 16.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 [20.0]
3 G239 TARA William Ivens 47.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 [15.0]
4 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 47.0 12.0 9.0 16.0 [23.0] 3.0 2.0 5.0
5 1256 TIME OUT Will Snell 50.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 2.0 [13.0] 6.0
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 51.0 6.0 12.0 [12.0] 9.0 10.0 5.0 9.0
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 54.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 15.0 9.0 [18.0]
8 G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 56.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 [16.0] 3.0 1.0
9 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 58.0 3.0 15.0 1.0 [20.0] 6.0 17.0 16.0
10 G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted 60.0 15.0 3.0 18.0 [18.0] 12.0 1.0 11.0
11 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 71.0 7.0 18.0 2.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 [19.0]
12 1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon 72.0 35.0C 8.0 [35.0C] 2.0 4.0 15.0 8.0
13 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 76.0 1.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 8.0 12.0 [34.0C]
14 G23 CARDINAL PUFF Jeremy Capon 83.0 35.0C 5.0 4.0 21.0 [35.0C] 16.0 2.0
15 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 83.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 [35.0C] 34.0C 3.0
16 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 85.0 35.0C 17.0 6.0 1.0 [35.0C] 14.0 12.0
17 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 85.0 17.0 13.0 35.0C 5.0 [35.0C] 11.0 4.0
18 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 93.0 5.0 35.0C [35.0C] 24.0 9.0 7.0 13.0
19 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 96.0 2.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 34.0C [34.0C]
20 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman 117.0 35.0C 35.0C 17.0 19.0 [35.0C] 4.0 7.0
21 G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum 120.0 35.0C 2.0 9.0 6.0 [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
22 G3943 SCHNELL Christian Cantwell 128.0 35.0C [35.0C] 20.0 22.0 11.0 6.0 34.0C
23 G181 FANTA PANTS Aaron Marlow 152.0 8.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 22.0R 17.0
24 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 162.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 8.0 14.0
25 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 178.0 35.0C 35.0C 5.0 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
26 G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 184.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 11.0 [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
27 G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 186.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 13.0 [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G1001 ANDROMEDA 111 Darryl Morrison 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G5352 BUCK Gary Foley 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C
28 G747 MAGIC Steve Hassell 208.0 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C 35.0C [35.0C] 34.0C 34.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File