Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 19   (22/03/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  28/03/2017  9:11:57 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G045 REAL LIFE 53:00 0.905 47:58 0.978 Daniel Field 19:01:50
2 G32 SUNDANCING 54:55 0.907 49:49 0.944 Ian Robottom 19:03:55
3 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:00:10 0.855 51:26 0.861 Brendon Lee 19:04:51
4 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 53:25 0.947 50:35 0.970 Brian Marshman 19:05:25
5 G388 KAVALA 44:56 1.088 48:53 1.153 Dave Ruffin 19:05:45
6 G473 FREESTYLE 1 58:01 0.894 51:52 0.893 Paul Anderson 19:05:59
7 G126 REVERIE 57:23 0.903 51:49 0.903 Ian Hunter 19:06:04
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 54:09 0.947 51:17 0.957 M Bakker J Wolff 19:06:09
9 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 55:23 0.931 51:34 0.936 Darren Pickering 19:06:13
10 G37 SNOWBIRD 58:53 0.889 52:21 0.880 Terry Reichl 19:06:27
11 G1 SPIRIT 55:00 0.944 51:55 0.942 Dale Robertson 19:06:47
12 G5038 CINQUANTE 48:38 1.043 50:44 1.065 Iain Murray 19:06:53
13 G328 VALIANT 55:26 0.940 52:06 0.935 Gerard O Brien 19:06:55
14 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 58:40 0.907 53:13 0.883 Daryl Speakman 19:07:40
15 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 55:48 0.953 53:11 0.929 John Mackay 19:08:13
16 G411 SUELAN 58:53 0.921 54:14 0.880 Stuart Pyers 19:08:58
17 G138 PHOENIX 50:21 1.060 53:22 1.029 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:09:36
18 G55 FREELOADER 58:13 0.945 55:01 0.890 Ian Begley 19:10:04
19 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 58:02 0.951 55:11 0.893 Phillip Francis 19:10:19
20 G4646R EXTASEA 46:43 1.165 54:26 1.109 Paul Buchholz 19:11:26

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G92 PANACHE 53:17 0.700 37:18 0.758 Michael Melican 19:01:10
2 G351 INSPIRATION 51:05 0.749 38:16 0.791 Peter Cameron 19:03:41
3 G380 MANTA 49:04 0.782 38:22 0.823 Hal Braley 19:04:31
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 49:48 0.777 38:42 0.811 Geoff Baum 19:04:50
5 G63 MARAID 52:39 0.748 39:23 0.767 Peter Gillett 19:05:10
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 52:00 0.761 39:34 0.777 Trevor Brown 19:05:40
7 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:03:52 0.653 41:42 0.633 Peter Zwagerman 19:06:34
8 G181 FANTA PANTS 01:06:35 0.631 42:01 0.607 Aaron Marlow 19:06:35
9 G239 TARA 55:23 0.737 40:49 0.729 William Ivens 19:06:53
10 1256 TIME OUT 55:39 0.735 40:54 0.726 Will Snell 19:06:58
11 G310 JOAN D'ARC 51:32 0.784 40:24 0.784 Douglas Gaylard 19:07:09
12 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 48:13 0.831 40:04 0.838 Paul Gunner 19:07:28
13 G15 MURPHYS LAW 59:36 0.713 42:30 0.678 Harry Farnell 19:08:48
14 G120 BALTIC 49:48 0.828 41:14 0.811 Peter Bone 19:08:50
15 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 49:22 0.836 41:16 0.818 Jonathan Apted 19:08:59
16 G10 BAJARYN 52:27 0.820 43:00 0.770 Greg Chalmers 19:10:53
17 G122 BANSHEE 01:06:15 0.689 45:39 0.610 Eddie Becker 19:12:59

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image