Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 18   (15/03/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  15/03/2017  7:37:14 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:07:02 0.888 59:32 0.976 Phillip Francis 19:14:31
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:01:58 0.998 01:01:51 1.056 Iain Murray 19:17:26
3 G55 FREELOADER 01:07:53 0.915 01:02:07 0.964 Ian Begley 19:17:30
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:11:00 0.900 01:03:54 0.921 Daryl Speakman 19:19:27
5 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:11:22 0.897 01:04:01 0.917 Gavin Wright 19:19:34
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:07:39 0.946 01:04:00 0.967 John Mackay 19:19:34
7 G4646R EXTASEA 55:22 1.156 01:04:00 1.182 Paul Buchholz 19:19:39
8 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:16:23 0.855 01:05:18 0.856 Brendon Lee 19:21:04
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:09:05 0.947 01:05:25 0.947 M Bakker J Wolff 19:21:05
10 G1 SPIRIT 01:09:33 0.945 01:05:44 0.941 Dale Robertson 19:21:24
11 G138 PHOENIX 01:02:22 1.065 01:06:25 1.049 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:21:54
12 G328 VALIANT 01:10:15 0.944 01:06:19 0.931 Gerard O Brien 19:22:02
13 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:14:22 0.894 01:06:29 0.880 Terry Reichl 19:22:20
14 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:11:06 0.960 01:08:15 0.920 Brian Marshman 19:24:01
15 G32 SUNDANCING 01:14:54 0.924 01:09:12 0.873 Ian Robottom 19:25:12
16 G045 REAL LIFE 01:15:06 0.922 01:09:14 0.871 Daniel Field 19:25:15
17 G126 REVERIE 01:15:29 0.921 01:09:31 0.867 Ian Hunter 19:25:34
18 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:13:33 0.950 01:09:52 0.889 Darren Pickering 19:25:46
19 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:16:25 0.912 01:09:42 0.856 Paul Anderson 19:25:48
20 G388 KAVALA 01:08:57 1.110 01:16:32 0.949 Dave Ruffin 19:30:56
21 G411 SUELAN 01:22:48 0.940 01:17:50 0.790 Stuart Pyers 19:34:17

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G10 BAJARYN 01:12:02 0.774 55:45 0.818 Greg Chalmers 19:26:49
2 G2269 TWO FARR 01:11:55 0.797 57:19 0.819 Will Baum 19:28:35
3 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:10:32 0.818 57:42 0.836 Jonathan Apted 19:28:49
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:14:59 0.773 57:58 0.786 Geoff Baum 19:29:41
5 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:23:50 0.681 57:05 0.703 Jeremy Capon 19:29:42
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:15:04 0.784 58:51 0.785 Douglas Gaylard 19:30:41
7 G239 TARA 01:19:24 0.735 58:22 0.742 William Ivens 19:30:43
8 1196 CRACKED 01:19:31 0.739 58:46 0.741 Cameron Dixon 19:31:12
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:11:43 0.836 59:57 0.822 Paul Gunner 19:31:20
10 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:22:40 0.713 58:56 0.713 Harry Farnell 19:31:52
11 1256 TIME OUT 01:21:13 0.740 01:00:06 0.726 Will Snell 19:33:00
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:19:19 0.770 01:01:04 0.743 Trevor Brown 19:33:45
13 G122 BANSHEE 01:26:58 0.695 01:00:26 0.678 Eddie Becker 19:34:20
14 G120 BALTIC 01:14:45 0.845 01:03:10 0.788 Peter Bone 19:35:01
15 G380 MANTA 01:18:31 0.797 01:02:35 0.751 Hal Braley 19:35:11
16 G351 INSPIRATION 01:21:54 0.763 01:02:29 0.720 Peter Cameron 19:35:44
17 G360 ELIXIR 01:24:54 0.731 01:02:04 0.694 Chris Williams 19:35:51
18 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:32:31 0.661 01:01:09 0.637 Peter Zwagerman 19:36:09
19 G92 PANACHE 01:27:27 0.713 01:02:21 0.674 Michael Melican 19:36:39

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image