Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 17   (8/03/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  8/03/2017  7:25:45 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00 Wind 10 knots at 95 deg. Waves 0.3m.
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G348 TIGRESS 01:04:22 0.889 57:13 0.952 Robert Sutherland 19:10:29
2 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:08:34 0.866 59:23 0.894 Gavin Wright 19:12:43
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:08:26 0.873 59:44 0.896 Terry Reichl 19:13:12
4 G6865 ALLORA 01:08:52 0.882 01:00:44 0.890 Paul Smedley 19:14:24
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:04:13 0.942 01:00:30 0.954 John Mackay 19:14:30
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:04:21 0.941 01:00:33 0.952 Dale Robertson 19:14:33
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:29 0.946 01:01:00 0.950 M Bakker J Wolff 19:15:03
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:01 0.888 01:01:17 0.888 Phillip Francis 19:15:03
9 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:03:47 0.960 01:01:14 0.961 Brian Marshman 19:15:22
10 G328 VALIANT 01:04:58 0.945 01:01:24 0.943 Gerard O Brien 19:15:28
11 G045 REAL LIFE 01:07:06 0.927 01:02:12 0.913 Daniel Field 19:16:15
12 G32 SUNDANCING 01:07:00 0.929 01:02:15 0.915 Ian Robottom 19:16:18
13 G55 FREELOADER 01:07:47 0.920 01:02:22 0.904 Ian Begley 19:16:24
14 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:07 1.004 01:02:22 0.987 Iain Murray 19:16:42
15 G411 SUELAN 01:06:13 0.947 01:02:42 0.925 Stuart Pyers 19:16:52
16 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:08:21 0.920 01:02:53 0.897 Paul Anderson 19:16:58
17 G138 PHOENIX 58:29 1.073 01:02:45 1.048 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:17:16
18 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:08:13 0.946 01:04:32 0.898 Darren Pickering 19:18:47
19 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:14:22 0.870 01:04:42 0.824 Brendon Lee 19:18:52
20 G388 KAVALA 59:27 1.133 01:07:21 1.031 Dave Ruffin 19:21:29
21 855950 CORAZON 01:23:01 0.821 01:08:09 0.738 Michael Briese 19:23:01

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00 Wind 10 knots at 95 deg. Waves 0.3m.
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G380 MANTA 59:17 0.744 44:06 0.811 Hal Braley 19:11:26
2 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:11:42 0.632 45:19 0.671 Peter Zwagerman 19:11:50
3 G10 BAJARYN 01:00:43 0.747 45:21 0.792 Greg Chalmers 19:13:08
4 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:08:33 0.671 46:00 0.702 Jeremy Capon 19:13:19
5 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:03:57 0.723 46:14 0.752 Lucy Townson 19:14:08
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:05:19 0.728 47:33 0.736 Chris Williams 19:15:59
7 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:07:05 0.711 47:42 0.717 Harry Farnell 19:16:05
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:04 0.782 47:45 0.788 Douglas Gaylard 19:16:31
9 G2269 TWO FARR 01:00:24 0.797 48:08 0.796 Will Baum 19:17:04
10 G120 BALTIC 56:56 0.845 48:06 0.845 Peter Bone 19:17:12
11 1256 TIME OUT 01:05:19 0.742 48:28 0.736 Will Snell 19:17:17
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:02:59 0.773 48:41 0.764 Trevor Brown 19:17:41
13 G239 TARA 01:06:58 0.744 49:49 0.718 William Ivens 19:19:07
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:04:10 0.785 50:22 0.750 Geoff Baum 19:19:52
15 G351 INSPIRATION 01:05:11 0.775 50:31 0.738 Peter Cameron 19:20:03
16 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 59:27 0.850 50:32 0.809 Paul Gunner 19:20:04
17 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:00:52 0.836 50:53 0.790 Geoff Newman 19:20:29
18 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:01:12 0.834 51:02 0.786 Jonathan Apted 19:20:40
19 G92 PANACHE 01:10:27 0.728 51:17 0.683 Michael Melican 19:21:07
20 G3943 SCHNELL 01:07:02 0.768 51:29 0.718 Christian Cantwell 19:21:18

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image