Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 16   (1/03/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  5/03/2017  9:30:44 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G411 SUELAN 01:04:18 0.894 57:29 0.944 Stuart Pyers 19:10:28
2 G6865 ALLORA 01:09:05 0.852 58:52 0.878 Paul Smedley 19:11:37
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:04:50 0.905 58:40 0.936 Ian Robottom 19:11:54
4 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:08:29 0.866 59:18 0.886 Terry Reichl 19:12:16
5 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:02:19 0.953 59:23 0.974 Brian Marshman 19:13:04
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:03:29 0.941 59:44 0.956 Darren Pickering 19:13:21
7 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:09:43 0.870 01:00:39 0.870 Brendon Lee 19:13:51
8 G55 FREELOADER 01:05:47 0.919 01:00:27 0.922 Ian Begley 19:13:58
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:09 0.946 01:00:41 0.946 M Bakker J Wolff 19:14:23
10 G138 PHOENIX 56:28 1.072 01:00:32 1.075 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:14:54
11 G348 TIGRESS 01:08:50 0.893 01:01:28 0.882 Robert Sutherland 19:14:56
12 G328 VALIANT 01:04:40 0.948 01:01:18 0.938 Gerard O Brien 19:15:03
13 G126 REVERIE 01:06:33 0.925 01:01:34 0.912 Ian Hunter 19:15:12
14 G1 SPIRIT 01:05:06 0.946 01:01:35 0.932 Dale Robertson 19:15:20
15 G045 REAL LIFE 01:06:11 0.932 01:01:41 0.917 Daniel Field 19:15:22
16 G4646R EXTASEA 52:43 1.158 01:01:03 1.151 Paul Buchholz 19:15:43
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:05:27 0.949 01:02:07 0.927 John Mackay 19:15:54
18 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:35 0.896 01:02:21 0.872 Phillip Francis 19:15:55
19 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:11:28 0.875 01:02:32 0.849 Gavin Wright 19:16:02
20 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:07:28 0.930 01:02:45 0.899 Paul Anderson 19:16:30
21 855950 CORAZON 01:16:30 0.835 01:03:53 0.793 Michael Briese 19:17:27
22 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:45 1.022 01:04:08 0.967 Iain Murray 19:18:10
23 G388 KAVALA 57:37 1.156 01:06:36 1.053 Dave Ruffin 19:20:31

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G360 ELIXIR 01:06:30 0.688 45:45 0.725 Chris Williams 19:13:08
2 1196 CRACKED 01:05:11 0.711 46:21 0.740 Cameron Dixon 19:14:11
3 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:12 0.761 46:34 0.788 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:52
4 G10 BAJARYN 01:03:12 0.739 46:42 0.763 Greg Chalmers 19:14:53
5 G122 BANSHEE 01:08:31 0.691 47:21 0.704 Eddie Becker 19:15:28
6 G2269 TWO FARR 59:37 0.791 47:09 0.809 Will Baum 19:15:48
7 G239 TARA 01:04:27 0.742 47:49 0.748 William Ivens 19:16:25
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:01:00 0.783 47:46 0.790 Geoff Baum 19:16:32
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:02:01 0.771 47:49 0.777 Trevor Brown 19:16:33
10 1256 TIME OUT 01:04:53 0.741 48:05 0.743 Will Snell 19:16:46
11 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:06:52 0.721 48:13 0.721 William Newman 19:16:51
12 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:17:39 0.638 49:32 0.621 Peter Zwagerman 19:18:32
13 G80 REVOLUTION 01:01:48 0.805 49:45 0.780 Peter Stephens 19:19:06
14 G120 BALTIC 58:39 0.857 50:16 0.822 Peter Bone 19:19:45
15 G351 INSPIRATION 01:04:11 0.787 50:31 0.751 Peter Cameron 19:20:02
16 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:10:09 0.723 50:43 0.687 Harry Farnell 19:20:20
17 G92 PANACHE 01:08:48 0.741 50:59 0.701 Michael Melican 19:20:41
18 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:00:08 0.850 51:07 0.802 Jonathan Apted 19:20:45
19 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:00:03 0.852 51:10 0.803 Geoff Newman 19:20:48
20 G380 MANTA 01:07:26 0.758 51:07 0.715 Hal Braley 19:20:50
21 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:14:50 0.684 51:11 0.644 Jeremy Capon 19:21:02
22 G3943 SCHNELL 01:05:26 0.784 51:18 0.737 Christian Cantwell 19:21:03
23 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 59:56 0.867 51:58 0.804 Paul Gunner 19:21:43
24 G63 MARAID 01:07:57 0.763 51:51 0.710 Peter Gillett 19:21:47

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image