Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 15   (22/02/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  22/02/2017  8:49:26 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G411 SUELAN 01:11:27 0.838 59:52 0.904 Stuart Pyers 19:12:41  
2 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:12:19 0.834 01:00:19 0.893 Gavin Wright 19:13:11  
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:12:36 0.879 01:03:49 0.890 Phillip Francis 19:17:31  
4 G6865 ALLORA 01:15:23 0.849 01:04:00 0.857 Paul Smedley 19:17:39  
5 G328 VALIANT 01:07:38 0.945 01:03:55 0.955 Gerard O Brien 19:17:48  
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:07:17 0.950 01:03:55 0.960 Brian Marshman 19:17:49  
7 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:08:12 0.938 01:03:58 0.947 Darren Pickering 19:17:50  
8 G138 PHOENIX 01:00:16 1.072 01:04:36 1.072 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:18:42  
9 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:36 0.948 01:05:02 0.942 Dale Robertson 19:18:59  
10 G32 SUNDANCING 01:11:59 0.909 01:05:26 0.897 Ian Robottom 19:19:23  
11 G621 JUNO 01:08:41 0.955 01:05:36 0.941 Kym Murphy 19:19:34 Yes
12 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:15:08 0.875 01:05:44 0.860 Brendon Lee 19:19:42  
13 G126 REVERIE 01:10:46 0.931 01:05:53 0.913 Ian Hunter 19:19:53  
14 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:04:26 1.032 01:06:30 1.003 Iain Murray 19:20:29  
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:09:50 0.957 01:06:50 0.925 M Bakker J Wolff 19:20:52  
16 G045 REAL LIFE 01:11:14 0.945 01:07:19 0.907 Daniel Field 19:21:24  
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:10:21 0.964 01:07:49 0.918 John Mackay 19:21:53  
18 G388 KAVALA 01:00:06 1.180 01:10:55 1.075 Dave Ruffin 19:24:10  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G239 TARA 01:02:23 0.693 43:14 0.754 William Ivens 19:09:32  
2 1256 TIME OUT 01:03:46 0.715 45:36 0.738 Will Snell 19:13:10  
3 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 53:22 0.841 44:53 0.881 Paul Gunner 19:13:21  
4 1196 CRACKED 01:05:19 0.706 46:07 0.720 Cameron Dixon 19:13:49  
5 G10 BAJARYN 01:02:54 0.734 46:10 0.748 Greg Chalmers 19:14:08  
6 G380 MANTA 01:01:58 0.758 46:58 0.759 Hal Braley 19:15:22  
7 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:49 0.761 47:02 0.761 Douglas Gaylard 19:15:29  
8 G92 PANACHE 01:03:35 0.742 47:11 0.740 Michael Melican 19:15:33  
9 G63 MARAID 01:01:59 0.765 47:25 0.759 Peter Gillett 19:16:00  
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:22 0.774 47:30 0.766 Trevor Brown 19:16:09  
11 G3943 SCHNELL 01:00:34 0.787 47:40 0.777 Christian Cantwell 19:16:25  
12 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 56:00 0.855 47:53 0.840 Jonathan Apted 19:16:58  
13 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:15:28 0.645 48:41 0.623 Peter Zwagerman 19:17:12  
14 G351 INSPIRATION 01:01:40 0.799 49:16 0.763 Peter Cameron 19:18:29  
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:02:06 0.796 49:26 0.757 Geoff Baum 19:18:41  
16 G120 BALTIC 58:50 0.874 51:25 0.799 Peter Bone 19:21:05  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image