Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 14   (15/02/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  15/02/2017  22:11:58

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim DidNot
1 G388 KAVALA 1.102 Dave Ruffin 58:47 1.208 1.180 19:18:54  
2 G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.884 Paul Anderson 01:14:28 0.954 0.930 19:19:48  
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.920 M Bakker J Wolff 01:11:52 0.988 0.957 19:20:08  
4 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.933 Brian Marshman 01:12:11 0.984 0.950 19:21:27  
5 G32 SUNDANCING 0.897 Ian Robottom 01:16:12 0.932 0.909 19:22:37  
6 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.890 Daryl Speakman 01:17:18 0.919 0.900 19:23:09  
7 G328 VALIANT 0.946 Gerard O Brien 01:15:15 0.944 0.945 19:25:29  
8 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.875 Brendon Lee 01:21:11 0.875 0.875 19:25:45  
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.879 Phillip Francis 01:20:54 0.878 0.879 19:25:49  
10 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 0.941 Darren Pickering 01:16:07 0.933 0.938 19:25:59  
11 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.970 John Mackay 01:14:39 0.952 0.964 19:26:37  
12 G16 BUNDABERG 0.969 John Kint 01:15:01 0.947 0.962 19:26:54  
13 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.838 Gavin Wright 01:25:52 0.827 0.834 19:27:06  
14 G1 SPIRIT 0.956 Dale Robertson 01:16:14 0.932 0.948 19:27:12  
15 G5038 CINQUANTE 1.048 Iain Murray 01:11:03 1.000 1.032 19:28:04  
16 G411 SUELAN 0.853 Stuart Pyers 01:27:56 0.808 0.838 19:30:34  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim DidNot
1 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 0.806 Jonathan Apted 01:07:40 0.855 0.855 19:25:02  
2 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.805 Paul Gunner 01:07:55 0.852 0.841 19:25:13  
3 G120 BALTIC 0.857 Peter Bone 01:06:41 0.868 0.874 19:27:47  
4 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 0.850 Geoff Newman 01:07:43 0.855 0.852 19:28:20  
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.771 Trevor Brown 01:14:13 0.780 0.774 19:28:45  
6 G3943 SCHNELL 0.787 Christian Cantwell 01:13:30 0.787 0.787 19:29:21  
7 G63 MARAID 0.764 Peter Gillett 01:15:27 0.767 0.765 19:29:23  
8 G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.774 Stuart Dickson 01:14:46 0.774 0.774 19:29:33  
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.799 Geoff Baum 01:13:16 0.790 0.796 19:30:05  
10 G239 TARA 0.693 William Ivens 01:23:23 0.694 0.693 19:30:32  
11 G122 BANSHEE 0.692 Eddie Becker 01:24:04 0.688 0.691 19:31:07  
12 G92 PANACHE 0.751 Michael Melican 01:19:46 0.725 0.742 19:32:33  
13 G1256 TIME OUT 0.722 Will Snell 01:22:34 0.701 0.715 19:32:39  
14 G360 ELIXIR 0.695 Chris Williams 01:25:47 0.675 0.688 19:33:09  
15 1196 CRACKED 0.715 Cameron Dixon 01:24:17 0.687 0.706 19:33:41  
16 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 0.695 Jeremy Capon 01:27:25 0.662 0.684 19:34:47  
17 G380 MANTA 0.773 Hal Braley 01:20:13 0.721 0.758 19:34:55  
18 G10 BAJARYN 0.749 Greg Chalmers 01:27:32 0.661 0.734 19:40:08  
19 G296 INCH BY INCH 0.658 Peter Zwagerman 01:39:33 0.581 0.645 19:42:50  
OCS G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.761 Douglas Gaylard         OCS
RET G181 FANTA PANTS 0.631 Aaron Marlow         RET

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image