Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 13   (8/02/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  8/02/2017  7:46:58 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 0.918 John Mackay 01:18:20 0.962 0.970 19:26:26
2 G4646R EXTASEA 1.122 Paul Buchholz 01:05:51 1.145 1.158 19:27:02
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.854 Phillip Francis 01:24:39 0.890 0.879 19:27:22
4 G16 BUNDABERG 0.965 John Kint 01:17:14 0.976 0.969 19:28:50
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.915 M Bakker J Wolff 01:20:59 0.931 0.920 19:28:51
6 G138 PHOENIX 1.073 Brenton & Jen Carnel 01:10:23 1.071 1.072 19:28:52
7 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.929 Brian Marshman 01:20:12 0.940 0.933 19:29:09
8 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.874 Brendon Lee 01:25:55 0.877 0.875 19:30:24
9 G1 SPIRIT 0.959 Dale Robertson 01:19:14 0.951 0.956 19:30:25
10 G32 SUNDANCING 0.897 Ian Robottom 01:24:01 0.897 0.897 19:30:26
11 G6865 ALLORA 0.847 Paul Smedley 01:28:25 0.852 0.849 19:30:30
12 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 0.945 Darren Pickering 01:20:41 0.934 0.941 19:30:51
13 G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.886 Paul Anderson 01:25:38 0.880 0.884 19:31:08
14 G328 VALIANT 0.952 Gerard O Brien 01:20:37 0.935 0.946 19:31:17
15 G388 KAVALA 1.123 Dave Ruffin 01:11:12 1.059 1.102 19:32:26
16 G411 SUELAN 0.858 Stuart Pyers 01:29:32 0.842 0.853 19:32:37
17 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 0.844 Gavin Wright 01:31:22 0.825 0.838 19:33:10
18 G348 TIGRESS 0.904 Robert Sutherland 01:26:24 0.872 0.893 19:33:23
19 G5038 CINQUANTE 1.069 Iain Murray 01:20:14 0.939 1.048 19:38:30
20 G045 REAL LIFE 0.964 Daniel Field 01:27:20 0.863 0.945 19:38:52
21 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.884 Terry Reichl 01:33:44 0.804 0.866 19:39:04

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 G120 BALTIC 0.806 Peter Bone 01:03:17 0.861 0.857 19:19:40
2 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 0.669 Jeremy Capon 01:18:14 0.697 0.695 19:21:35
3 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.704 Harry Farnell 01:14:48 0.729 0.723 19:21:58
4 G122 BANSHEE 0.684 Eddie Becker 01:17:02 0.708 0.692 19:22:04
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 0.800 Paul Gunner 01:06:51 0.816 0.805 19:22:45
6 1256 TIME OUT 0.718 Will Snell 01:14:40 0.730 0.722 19:23:15
7 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 0.850 Geoff Newman 01:04:04 0.851 0.850 19:23:44
8 1196 CRACKED 0.713 Cameron Dixon 01:15:50 0.719 0.715 19:23:55
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.771 Trevor Brown 01:10:43 0.771 0.771 19:24:12
10 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.763 Douglas Gaylard 01:12:00 0.757 0.761 19:24:47
11 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 0.810 Jonathan Apted 01:08:21 0.798 0.806 19:25:02
12 G360 ELIXIR 0.699 Chris Williams 01:19:29 0.686 0.695 19:26:07
13 G63 MARAID 0.771 Peter Gillett 01:12:47 0.749 0.764 19:26:16
14 G21 PATTERNMAKER 0.785 Stuart Dickson 01:12:29 0.752 0.774 19:27:10
15 G239 TARA 0.704 William Ivens 01:21:12 0.671 0.693 19:28:22
16 G380 MANTA 0.789 Hal Braley 01:13:29 0.742 0.773 19:28:29
17 G181 FANTA PANTS 0.641 Aaron Marlow 01:29:19 0.610 0.631 19:29:19
18 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.815 Geoff Baum 01:15:20 0.724 0.799 19:32:25
19 G296 INCH BY INCH 0.671 Peter Zwagerman 01:30:44 0.601 0.658 19:34:19
20 G10 BAJARYN 0.764 Greg Chalmers 01:30:08 0.605 0.749 19:43:01

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image