Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 12   (21/12/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  21/12/2016  7:27:12 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G126 REVERIE 01:07:05 Ian Hunter 19:11:24
2 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:07:49 Brian Marshman 19:13:55
3 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:11:13 Paul Anderson 19:15:00
4 G81 ALSTAR 01:04:22 John Goy 19:15:33
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:08:27 John Mackay 19:16:24
6 G32 SUNDANCING 01:10:11 Ian Robottom 19:16:31
7 G388 KAVALA 55:43 Dave Ruffin 19:16:38
8 G55 FREELOADER 01:08:45 Ian Begley 19:16:56
9 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:06:48 Darren Pickering 19:16:58
10 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:12:31 Brendon Lee 19:17:10
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:09:22 M Bakker J Wolff 19:17:24
12 G6865 ALLORA 01:15:32 Paul Smedley 19:18:04
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:14:59 Phillip Francis 19:18:09
14 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:16:12 Gavin Wright 19:18:39
15 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:06 Terry Reichl 19:19:16
16 G138 PHOENIX 01:00:52 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:20:22
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:01:08 Iain Murray 19:20:25
18 G16 BUNDABERG 01:07:47 John Kint 19:20:34
19 G328 VALIANT 01:08:53 Gerard O Brien 19:20:51
20 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:36 Dale Robertson 19:21:07
21 G348 TIGRESS 01:15:26 Robert Sutherland 19:23:51

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:06:20 William Newman 19:10:55
2 G63 MARAID 01:01:07 Peter Gillett 19:11:32
3 G3943 SCHNELL 59:13 Christian Cantwell 19:11:39
4 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 56:59 Jonathan Apted 19:12:34
5 1256 TIME OUT 01:05:14 Will Snell 19:13:00
6 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:10:05 Peter Zwagerman 19:13:05
7 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:39 Stuart Dickson 19:13:34
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:58 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:24
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 58:40 Geoff Baum 19:15:45
10 G92 PANACHE 01:03:57 Michael Melican 19:15:46
11 1196 CRACKED 01:07:43 Cameron Dixon 19:16:06
12 G380 MANTA 01:00:57 Hal Braley 19:16:07
13 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:02:33 Trevor Brown 19:16:23
14 G239 TARA 01:09:02 William Ivens 19:16:42
15 G360 ELIXIR 01:10:19 Chris Williams 19:17:59
16 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:01:51 Paul Gunner 19:18:46
17 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:03:00 Kim Clarke 19:18:49
18 G120 BALTIC 01:03:06 Peter Bone 19:20:43
19 G122 BANSHEE 01:14:56 Eddie Becker 19:21:28
20 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:15:36 Geoff Sadler 19:22:14
DNF G80 REVOLUTION   Peter Stephens  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image