Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (19/10/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  26/10/2016  7:54:25 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:23 Brenton & Jen Carnel 19:19:47
2 G348 TIGRESS 01:15:29 Robert Sutherland 19:20:54
3 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:16:13 Darren Pickering 19:22:04
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:10:16 Ian Murray 19:22:14
5 G6865 ALLORA 01:21:58 Paul Smedley 19:23:01
6 G328 VALIANT 01:15:09 Gerard O Brien 19:23:06
7 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:20:34 Terry Reichl 19:23:12
8 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:16:59 Brian Marshman 19:23:14
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:16:34 M Bakker J Wolff 19:24:21
10 G1 SPIRIT 01:15:33 Dale Robertson 19:24:58
11 G045 REAL LIFE 01:19:20 Daniel Field 19:25:35
12 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:21:16 Brendon Lee 19:25:50
13 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:22:50 Paul Anderson 19:26:00
14 G32 SUNDANCING 01:21:44 Ian Robottom 19:27:35
15 G81 ALSTAR 01:14:03 John Goy 19:27:55
16 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:20:32 Gavin Wright 19:29:11
17 G388 KAVALA 01:17:51 Dave Ruffin 19:35:17

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G2269 TWO FARR 01:14:54 Will Baum 19:29:42
2 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:10:51 Geoff Newman 19:31:33
3 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:17:09 Jonathan Apted 19:32:12
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:20:12 Geoff Baum 19:33:53
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:21:11 Trevor Brown 19:35:02
6 G380 MANTA 01:21:28 Hal Braley 19:36:16
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:22:04 Paul Gunner 19:37:07
8 G239 TARA 01:30:54 William Ivens 19:37:51
9 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:34:27 William Newman 19:38:05
10 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:32:09 Geoff Sadler 19:39:38
11 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:26:11 Stuart Dickson 19:39:52
12 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:33:01 Jeremy Capon 19:39:58
13 G92 PANACHE 01:29:15 Michael Melican 19:41:09
13 G120 BALTIC 01:24:33 Peter Bone 19:41:09
15 1256 TIME OUT 01:31:45 Will Snell 19:42:02
16 G3943 SCHNELL 01:28:37 Christian Cantwell 19:42:23
17 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:29:52 Douglas Gaylard 19:43:49
18 G181 FANTA PANTS 01:35:06 Aaron Marlow 19:44:07
19 G360 ELIXIR 01:42:07 Chris Williams 19:45:10
20 G10 BAJARYN 01:31:49 Greg Chalmers 19:45:56
21 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:52:21 Peter Zwagerman 19:52:21

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image