Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 19   (8/04/2017) 

Updated:  12/04/2017  6:49:09 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G328 VALIANT 01:00:42 0.824 50:01 0.844 Gerard O Brien 1.0 15:00:42 3
2 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 57:57 0.884 51:14 0.884 Darren Pickering 2.0 14:57:57 2
3 G1 SPIRIT 01:01:38 0.840 51:46 0.831 Dale Robertson 3.0 15:01:38 4
4 G108 POCO LOCO 56:39 0.962 54:30 0.904 Cam Rae 4.0 14:56:39 1
DNC AUS710 VITESSE   0.833     Dale Farrimond 12.0    
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   0.930     Steven Richardson 12.0    
DNC G348 TIGRESS   0.813     Robert Sutherland 12.0    
DNC G621 JUNO   0.849     Kym Murphy 12.0    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   0.935     Iain Murray 12.0    
RET G138 PHOENIX   0.940     Brenton & Jen Carnel 7.0    
RET G4646R EXTASEA   0.962     Paul Buchholz 7.0    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 40:04 0.720 28:51 0.725 Stirling Parker 1.0 14:50:04 2
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 39:32 0.735 29:03 0.735 John Mackay 2.0 14:49:32 1
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 42:29 0.701 29:47 0.684 Phillip Francis 3.0 14:52:29 4
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 42:13 0.726 30:39 0.688 Daryl Speakman 4.0 14:52:13 3
DNC G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.789     Geoff Newman 8.0    
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.703     Ian Hunter 8.0    
DNC G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.750     Paul Anderson 8.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 42:12 0.657 27:44 0.657 Geoff Baum 1.0 14:52:12 1
2 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 44:08 0.665 29:21 0.628 Trevor Brown 2.0 14:54:08 2
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 46:53 0.704 33:00 0.592 Kim Clarke 3.0 14:56:53 3
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.641     Cameron Dixon 13.0    
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.670     Lucy Townson 13.0    
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.640     John Stickland 13.0    
DNC G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.680     Paul Gunner 13.0    
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.666     Dale Laurie 13.0    
DNC G2269 TWO FARR   0.690     Will Baum 13.0    
RET 1256 TIME OUT   0.635     Will Snell 7.0    
RET G80 REVOLUTION   0.693     Peter Stephens 7.0    
RET G174 DIAMOND BELLE   0.701     Jonathan Apted 7.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image