Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 17   (25/03/2017) 

Updated:  25/03/2017  3:57:24 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1 SPIRIT 01:38:55 0.838 01:22:54 0.860 Dale Robertson 1.0 15:38:55 5
2 G621 JUNO 01:39:36 0.846 01:24:16 0.854 Kym Murphy 2.0 15:39:36 6
3 G138 PHOENIX 01:30:10 0.938 01:24:35 0.944 Brenton & Jen Carnel 3.0 15:30:10 2
4 G108 POCO LOCO 01:29:17 0.953 01:25:05 0.953 Cam Rae 4.0 15:29:17 1
5 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:36:34 0.886 01:25:34 0.881 Darren Pickering 5.0 15:36:34 4
6 G4646R EXTASEA 01:30:12 0.969 01:27:24 0.943 Paul Buchholz 6.0 15:30:12 3
7 G328 VALIANT 01:44:36 0.836 01:27:27 0.813 Gerard O Brien 7.0 15:44:36 7
8 G348 TIGRESS 01:55:18 0.813 01:33:44 0.738 Robert Sutherland 8.0 15:55:18 8

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 01:16:46 0.710 54:30 0.737 Stirling Parker 1.0 15:26:46 2
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:20:07 0.706 56:34 0.706 Phillip Francis 2.5 15:30:07 4
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:16:08 0.743 56:34 0.743 John Mackay 2.5 15:26:08 1
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:18:42 0.729 57:22 0.719 Daryl Speakman 4.0 15:28:42 3

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G80 REVOLUTION 01:26:05 0.687 59:08 0.705 Peter Stephens 1.0 15:36:05 2
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:24:34 0.706 59:42 0.717 Kim Clarke 2.0 15:34:34 1
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:31:04 0.666 01:00:39 0.666 Trevor Brown 3.0 15:41:04 4
4 G78 URGENCE 01:34:56 0.641 01:00:51 0.639 John Stickland 4.0 15:44:56 6
5 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:27:05 0.703 01:01:13 0.696 Jonathan Apted 5.0 15:37:05 3
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:34:13 0.663 01:02:28 0.644 Geoff Baum 6.0 15:44:13 5
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:35:04 0.680 01:04:39 0.638 Paul Gunner 7.0 15:45:04 7

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image