Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 13   (25/02/2017) 

Updated:  25/02/2017  3:53:32 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G138 PHOENIX 01:29:11 0.930 01:22:56 0.974 Brenton & Jen Carnel 1.0 15:29:11 2
2 G4646R EXTASEA 01:26:57 0.993 01:26:20 0.999 Paul Buchholz 2.0 15:26:57 1
3 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:38:05 0.886 01:26:54 0.886 Darren Pickering 3.0 15:38:05 4
4 G108 POCO LOCO 01:31:24 0.960 01:27:45 0.951 Cam Rae 4.0 15:31:24 3
5 G328 VALIANT 01:47:01 0.823 01:28:04 0.812 Gerard O Brien 5.0 15:47:01 5
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:47:17 0.833 01:29:22 0.810 Dale Robertson 6.0 15:47:17 6
7 G621 JUNO 01:47:33 0.849 01:31:19 0.808 Kym Murphy 7.0 15:47:33 7
RET G348 TIGRESS   0.838     Robert Sutherland 9.0    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:17:44 0.747 58:04 0.747 John Mackay 1.0 15:27:44 1
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:22:43 0.715 59:08 0.702 Phillip Francis 2.0 15:32:43 3
3 G5352 BUCK 01:21:57 0.726 59:30 0.709 Stirling Parker 3.0 15:31:57 2
RET G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.727     Daryl Speakman 5.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:20:23 0.708 56:55 0.719 Jonathan Apted 1.0 15:30:23 1
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:21:38 0.703 57:23 0.708 Kim Clarke 2.0 15:31:38 2
3 G80 REVOLUTION 01:24:29 0.684 57:47 0.684 Peter Stephens 3.0 15:34:29 4
4 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:23:51 0.700 58:42 0.689 Paul Gunner 4.0 15:33:51 3
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:28:44 0.679 01:00:15 0.651 Geoff Baum 5.0 15:38:44 5
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:30:47 0.669 01:00:44 0.636 Trevor Brown 6.0 15:40:47 6
7 1256 TIME OUT 01:34:02 0.660 01:02:04 0.615 Will Snell 7.0 15:44:02 7
RET G78 URGENCE   0.647     John Stickland 9.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image