Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 12   (18/02/2017) 

Updated:  18/02/2017  9:30:12 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 02:11:23 0.879 01:55:29 0.900 Darren Pickering 1.0 15:41:23 3
2 G108 POCO LOCO 02:01:23 0.953 01:55:41 0.974 Cam Rae 2.0 15:31:23 1
3 G328 VALIANT 02:23:39 0.823 01:58:13 0.823 Gerard O Brien 3.0 15:53:39 5
4 G621 JUNO 02:19:41 0.850 01:58:44 0.846 Kym Murphy 4.0 15:49:41 4
5 G138 PHOENIX 02:07:39 0.932 01:58:58 0.926 Brenton & Jen Carnel 5.0 15:37:39 2
6 G1 SPIRIT 02:24:02 0.839 02:00:51 0.821 Dale Robertson 6.0 15:54:02 6
7 AUS710 VITESSE 02:24:32 0.840 02:01:24 0.818 Dale Farrimond 7.0 15:54:32 7
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   0.930     Steven Richardson 12.0    
DNC G348 TIGRESS   0.838     Robert Sutherland 12.0    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   0.935     Iain Murray 12.0    
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   0.993     Paul Buchholz 12.0    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 01:59:01 0.719 01:25:34 0.739 Stirling Parker 1.0 15:34:01 1
2 G126 REVERIE 02:03:35 0.712 01:28:00 0.712 Ian Hunter 2.0 15:38:35 4
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:59:16 0.751 01:29:34 0.738 John Mackay 3.0 15:34:16 2
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:02:37 0.732 01:29:45 0.718 Daryl Speakman 4.0 15:37:37 3
5 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:08:34 0.705 01:30:38 0.684 Phillip Francis 5.0 15:43:34 5
DNC G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.789     Geoff Newman 8.0    
DNC G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.750     Paul Anderson 8.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:50:07 0.692 01:16:12 0.716 Paul Gunner 1.0 15:25:07 2
2 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:49:32 0.702 01:16:54 0.720 Jonathan Apted 2.0 15:24:32 1
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:55:45 0.678 01:18:29 0.681 Geoff Baum 3.0 15:30:45 4
4 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:52:07 0.703 01:18:49 0.703 Kim Clarke 4.0 15:27:07 3
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:58:30 0.671 01:19:31 0.665 Trevor Brown 5.0 15:33:30 6
6 G1256 TIME OUT 02:01:07 0.664 01:20:25 0.651 Will Snell 6.0 15:36:07 7
7 G80 REVOLUTION 01:58:15 0.693 01:21:57 0.667 Peter Stephens 7.0 15:33:15 5
8 G78 URGENCE 02:08:52 0.656 01:24:32 0.612 John Stickland 8.0 15:43:52 8
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.649     Cameron Dixon 13.0    
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.670     Lucy Townson 13.0    
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.660     Dale Laurie 13.0    
DNC G2269 TWO FARR   0.690     Will Baum 13.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image