Header File

E.H.Wilson Memorial Trophy-John Collins Cup-Nioli Cup

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  12/04/2017  9:41:24 AM

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G138 PHOENIX Brenton & Jen Carnel RGYC 11.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0
2   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 17.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 4.0
3   G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering RGYC 17.5 5.0 3.0 4.5 2.0 3.0
4   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien RGYC 22.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0
5   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 23.5 1.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 6.0
6   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 28.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 12.0C 2.0
7   G108 POCO LOCO Cam Rae RGYC 36.0 4.0 4.0 12.0C 4.0 12.0C
8   G348 TIGRESS Robert Sutherland RGYC 38.0 8.0 9.0R 7.0 7.0 7.0
9   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 60.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C
9   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 60.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C
9   AUS710 VITESSE Dale Farrimond RGYC 60.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 10.5 2.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
2   G5352 BUCK Gary Foley RGYC 14.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0
3   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis RGYC 14.5 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
4   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 23.0 4.0 5.0R 4.0 8.0C 2.0
5   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 26.0 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 1.0 8.0C
6   G473 FREESTYLE 1 Paul Anderson RGYC 40.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C
6   G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman RMYC 40.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted RGYC 13.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0
2   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 18.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
3   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 20.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 4.0
4   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 22.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0
5   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 24.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
6   G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 28.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 13.0C
7   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 29.0 4.0 9.0R 7.0 2.0 7.0
8   1256 TIME OUT Will Snell RGYC 47.0 13.0C 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0R
9   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 53.0 13.0C 13.0C 8.0 13.0C 6.0
10   1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon RGYC 55.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 3.0 13.0C
11   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 65.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
11   G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum RGYC 65.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File