Header File

Davidsons 2016 Winter Series

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  28/08/2016  19:27:25

Series Results [PHS] for D1 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis RGYC 13.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 [4.0] 1.0
2   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 13.0 3.0 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 23.0 2.0 [15.0C] 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.0R 4.0
4   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 28.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 15.0C [15.0C]
5   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl RGYC 36.0 15.0C [15.0C] 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
6   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 55.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 6.0 1.0 3.0
7   G5352 BUCK Gary Foley RGYC 78.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 3.0 [15.0C]
8   G5225 MIRACLE MILE Jono/Locky McLean/Ha RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
8   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
8   G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
8   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
8   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
8   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
8   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 90.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]

Series Results [PHS] for D2 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2.0S 5117 PANDORA 12 Glenn Murgatroyd RGYC 27.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 [8.0] 3.0 2.0
2   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 27.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 [6.0]
3   G21 PATTERNMAKER Alistair Dickson RGYC 32.5 4.0 [10.0R] 7.0 8.0 2.0 8.5 3.0
4   G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum RGYC 33.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 [10.0] 2.0 4.0
5   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 35.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 [19.0C] 4.0 12.0Q
6   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 35.5 9.0 [19.0C] 8.0 4.0 1.0 8.5 5.0
7   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 37.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 13.0R 11.0 1.0 [19.0C]
8   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 38.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 19.0C [19.0C]
9   G3963 CADENCE Paul Douglas RGYC 42.0 [13.0R] 2.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 10.0
10   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone RGYC 47.0 1.0 19.0C 6.0 6.0 [19.0C] 6.0 9.0
11   G239 TARA William Ivens RGYC 54.0 10.0 19.0C 10.0 10.0 4.0 [19.0C] 1.0
12   G537 LUPA WYLO Geoff Sadler RGYC 66.0 11.0 1.0 19.0C 11.0 5.0 19.0C [19.0C]
13   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 90.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 7.0 [19.0C] 7.0
14   G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman RGYC 103.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C] 8.0
15   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 114.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
15   G23 CARDINAL PUFF Jeremy Capon RGYC 114.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
15   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 114.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
15   1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon RGYC 114.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File