Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Pre-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 11   (16/12/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/12/2015  21:14:58

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G126 REVERIE 01:07:31 Ian Hunter 19:11:24
2 G6865 ALLORA 01:12:49 Paul Smedley 19:12:49
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:05:07 Ian Robottom 19:13:20
4 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:08:08 Andrew Roche 19:13:41
5 G328 VALIANT 01:05:31 Gerard O Brien 19:13:58
6 G477 OCEAN SKINS 01:01:21 Anthony Fowler 19:14:00
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:08:30 John Mackay 19:14:03
8 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:09:43 Paul Anderson 19:14:24
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:11:54 Phillip Francis 19:14:36
10 G55 FREELOADER 01:09:28 Ian Begley 19:15:01
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:05:13 Bakker Wolff 19:15:04
12 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:05:53 Darren Pickering 19:15:26
13 G1 SPIRIT 01:07:34 Dale Robertson 19:16:11
14 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:05:38 Brian Marshman 19:16:24
15 G4646R EXTASEA 54:51 Paul Buchholz 19:16:57
16 G338 CASTILLE 01:07:38 Richard Lowe 19:17:11
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:30 Iain Murray 19:17:12
18 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:57 Jonathan Apted 19:17:30
19 G138 PHOENIX 01:03:14 B & J Carnell 19:17:56
20 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:59 Terry Reichl 19:18:40
21 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:10:58 Peter Barrett 19:19:06
22 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:15:04 Brendon Lee 19:20:27
23 G1166 DEJA VU 01:20:37 Bill Lodge 19:20:49

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G360 ELIXIR 01:04:44 Chris Williams 19:09:37
2 G63 MARAID 59:40 Peter Gillett 19:13:49
3 G380 MANTA 01:00:48 Hal Braley 19:14:47
4 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:08:28 Geoff Sadler 19:15:18
5 G747 MAGIC 01:04:58 Steve Hassell 19:16:24
6 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:16:26 Peter Zwagerman 19:16:26
7 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:02:55 Stuart Dickson 19:16:32
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:53 Geoff Baum 19:16:49
9 G3943 SCHNELL 01:03:59 Christian Cantwell 19:17:30
10 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:10:35 Bill Newman 19:17:58
11 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 58:23 Paul Gunner 19:18:00
12 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:08:58 Harry Farnell 19:18:23
13 G2269 TWO FARR 59:17 Will Baum 19:18:41
14 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:03:52 Grant Stquentin 19:19:26
15 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:11 Douglas Gaylard 19:19:39
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:36 Trevor Brown 19:19:54
17 G10 BAJARYN 01:07:14 Greg Chalmers 19:21:45
18 1256 TIME OUT 01:13:02 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:29:53

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image