Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (30/03/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  30/03/2016  9:41:00 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:08:14 0.814 55:32 0.877 Brendon Lee 19:09:13
2 G1 SPIRIT 01:03:39 0.900 57:17 0.940 Dale Robertson 19:12:11
3 G328 VALIANT 01:04:04 0.896 57:24 0.934 Gerard O Brien 19:12:17
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:00:15 0.961 57:54 0.993 Iain Murray 19:13:19
5 G138 PHOENIX 59:18 0.982 58:14 1.009 B & J Carnell 19:13:48
6 G55 FREELOADER 01:07:14 0.886 59:34 0.890 Ian Begley 19:14:38
6 G6865 ALLORA 01:11:34 0.836 59:50 0.836 Paul Smedley 19:14:38
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:06:15 0.902 59:46 0.903 Jonathan Apted 19:14:57
9 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE 59:25 0.999 59:21 1.007 Go Go Go Go 19:15:02
10 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:07:19 0.890 59:55 0.889 John Mackay 19:15:03
11 G411 SUELAN 01:07:54 0.884 01:00:01 0.881 Stuart Pyers 19:15:08
12 G4646R EXTASEA 55:16 1.083 59:51 1.083 Paul Buchholz 19:15:53
13 G338 CASTILLE 01:06:01 0.922 01:00:52 0.906 Richard Lowe 19:16:15
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:45 0.876 01:01:06 0.858 Phillip Francis 19:16:20
15 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:10:48 0.866 01:01:19 0.845 Paul Anderson 19:16:32
16 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:06:29 0.925 01:01:30 0.900 Bakker Wolff 19:16:57
17 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:11:53 0.864 01:02:06 0.832 Terry Reichl 19:17:26
18 G32 SUNDANCING 01:08:37 0.909 01:02:22 0.872 Ian Robottom 19:17:51
19 G045 REAL LIFE 01:10:49 0.901 01:03:48 0.845 Dan Field 19:19:26
20 G388 KAVALA 59:38 1.082 01:04:31 1.003 Dave Ruffin 19:20:11
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.064     Steven Richardson  
DNC G3 CELESTE   0.928     Malcolm Eaton  
DNC G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.891     Brian Marshman  
DNC G14 BALANCE   0.935     Chris Manton  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae  
DNC G121 CONCORDIA   0.960     Roy Nicholson  
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.890     Ian Hunter  
DNC G385 FELICITY J   0.804     Gary Houghton  
DNC G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.970     Anthony Fowler  
DNC G1166 DEJA VU   0.826     Bill Lodge  
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.869     Andrew Roche  
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.876     Jono/Locky McLean/Ha  
DNC G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.875     Daryl Speakman  
DNC SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.878     Peter Barrett  
DNF G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.889     Darren Pickering  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:15:16 0.684 51:29 0.718 Harry Farnell 19:24:02
2 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:24:37 0.609 51:32 0.638 Peter Zwagerman 19:24:37
3 G3943 SCHNELL 01:10:52 0.736 52:10 0.762 Christian Cantwell 19:24:40
4 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:09:55 0.754 52:43 0.773 Stuart Dickson 19:25:18
5 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:09:38 0.758 52:47 0.776 Douglas Gaylard 19:25:22
6 1256 TIME OUT 01:13:59 0.720 53:16 0.730 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:26:19
7 G2269 TWO FARR 01:09:22 0.773 53:37 0.779 Will Baum 19:26:20
8 G380 MANTA 01:09:53 0.773 54:01 0.773 Hal Braley 19:26:51
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:10:21 0.776 54:36 0.768 Paul Gunner 19:27:34
10 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:14:13 0.734 54:28 0.728 Grant Stquentin 19:27:50
11 G351 INSPIRATION 01:09:18 0.799 55:22 0.779 Peter Cameron 19:28:19
12 G92 PANACHE 01:14:06 0.745 55:12 0.729 Michael Melican 19:28:42
13 G239 TARA 01:18:22 0.704 55:10 0.689 William Ivens 19:29:10
14 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:13:00 0.768 56:04 0.740 Trevor Brown 19:29:34
15 G122 BANSHEE 01:21:09 0.690 56:00 0.666 Eddie Becker 19:30:32
16 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:13:01 0.780 56:57 0.740 Geoff Baum 19:30:33
17 G63 MARAID 01:18:38 0.737 57:57 0.687 Peter Gillett 19:32:32
18 G360 ELIXIR 01:26:16 0.664 57:17 0.626 Chris Williams 19:32:54
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.700     Mick Pedrie  
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.704     Cameron Dixon  
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.730     Lucy Townson  
DNC G10 BAJARYN   0.765     Greg Chalmers  
DNC G29 BLUE LADY   0.707     Roger Ganly  
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.648     Bill Newman  
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland  
DNC G79 SEA BREEZE   0.742     Jeremy Capon  
DNC G120 BALTIC   0.791     Peter Bone  
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.752     Dale Laurie  
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.707     Bill Lodge  
DNC G537 LUPA WYLO   0.707     Geoff Sadler  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke  
DNC G747 MAGIC   0.683     Steve Hassell  
DNC G750 SOUTHERN SPREE   0.614     James Prascevic  
DNC G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image