Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (23/03/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  23/03/2016  7:45:12 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:00:30 0.810 49:00 0.873 Terry Reichl 19:01:06
2 G411 SUELAN 01:00:04 0.854 51:18 0.880 Stuart Pyers 19:04:45
3 G32 SUNDANCING 57:48 0.887 51:16 0.914 Ian Robottom 19:05:17
4 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:00:31 0.862 52:10 0.873 Paul Anderson 19:05:54
5 G1166 DEJA VU 01:04:14 0.828 53:11 0.823 Bill Lodge 19:06:33
6 G477 OCEAN SKINS 53:31 0.962 51:29 0.987 Anthony Fowler 19:06:39
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 56:50 0.923 52:27 0.930 Bakker Wolff 19:07:09
8 G388 KAVALA 47:31 1.067 50:42 1.112 Dave Ruffin 19:07:14
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:00:35 0.878 53:12 0.872 Phillip Francis 19:07:20
10 G338 CASTILLE 57:18 0.922 52:50 0.922 Richard Lowe 19:07:32
11 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE 52:25 0.994 52:06 1.008 Go Go Go Go 19:07:43
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 59:49 0.894 53:29 0.883 John Mackay 19:07:52
13 G328 VALIANT 59:33 0.900 53:36 0.887 Gerard O Brien 19:08:05
14 G1 SPIRIT 59:32 0.906 53:56 0.887 Dale Robertson 19:08:32
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:00:21 0.896 54:04 0.875 Darren Pickering 19:08:34
16 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 59:26 0.908 53:58 0.889 Jonathan Apted 19:08:36
17 G138 PHOENIX 54:06 0.985 53:17 0.977 B & J Carnell 19:08:48
18 G55 FREELOADER 01:01:15 0.898 55:00 0.863 Ian Begley 19:09:37
19 G5038 CINQUANTE 56:11 0.971 54:33 0.940 Iain Murray 19:09:57
20 G6865 ALLORA 01:05:35 0.851 55:49 0.806 Paul Smedley 19:10:00
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.064     Steven Richardson  
DNC G3 CELESTE   0.928     Malcolm Eaton  
DNC G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.891     Brian Marshman  
DNC G14 BALANCE   0.935     Chris Manton  
DNC G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.814     Brendon Lee  
DNC G045 REAL LIFE   0.901     Dan Field  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae  
DNC G121 CONCORDIA   0.960     Roy Nicholson  
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.890     Ian Hunter  
DNC G385 FELICITY J   0.804     Gary Houghton  
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.869     Andrew Roche  
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.876     Jono/Locky McLean/Ha  
DNC G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.875     Daryl Speakman  
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.083     Paul Buchholz  
DNC SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.878     Peter Barrett  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G351 INSPIRATION 56:49 0.757 43:01 0.790 Peter Cameron 19:11:11
2 G239 TARA 01:04:26 0.682 43:57 0.696 William Ivens 19:11:35
3 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:18 0.736 43:39 0.757 Stuart Dickson 19:11:48
4 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 57:16 0.772 44:13 0.783 Paul Gunner 19:12:55
5 G122 BANSHEE 01:05:11 0.691 45:02 0.688 Eddie Becker 19:13:17
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:13 0.778 44:31 0.784 Geoff Baum 19:13:22
7 1256 TIME OUT 01:02:26 0.720 44:57 0.719 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:13:26
7 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:01:07 0.734 44:52 0.734 Grant Stquentin 19:13:26
9 G380 MANTA 57:54 0.772 44:42 0.775 Hal Braley 19:13:33
10 G2269 TWO FARR 58:00 0.773 44:50 0.774 Will Baum 19:13:44
11 G92 PANACHE 01:00:57 0.749 45:39 0.736 Michael Melican 19:14:37
12 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:59 0.763 45:46 0.748 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:52
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:09:06 0.672 46:26 0.649 Chris Williams 19:15:10
14 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 59:52 0.778 46:35 0.749 Trevor Brown 19:16:01
15 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:19:01 0.621 49:04 0.568 Peter Zwagerman 19:19:01
16 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:08:10 0.721 49:09 0.658 Geoff Sadler 19:19:16
17 G750 SOUTHERN SPREE 01:39:37 0.627 01:02:28 0.450 James Prascevic 19:40:23
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.700     Mick Pedrie  
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.704     Cameron Dixon  
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.730     Lucy Townson  
DNC G10 BAJARYN   0.765     Greg Chalmers  
DNC G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.684     Harry Farnell  
DNC G29 BLUE LADY   0.707     Roger Ganly  
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.648     Bill Newman  
DNC G63 MARAID   0.737     Peter Gillett  
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland  
DNC G79 SEA BREEZE   0.742     Jeremy Capon  
DNC G120 BALTIC   0.791     Peter Bone  
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.752     Dale Laurie  
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.707     Bill Lodge  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke  
DNC G3943 SCHNELL   0.736     Christian Cantwell  
DNC G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley  
RET G747 MAGIC   0.683     Steve Hassell  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image