Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (16/03/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/03/2016  7:31:50 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G6865 ALLORA 01:06:30 0.807 53:40 0.842 Paul Smedley 19:06:48
2 G55 FREELOADER 01:01:51 0.862 53:19 0.905 Ian Begley 19:07:14
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:00:04 0.898 53:56 0.932 Bakker Wolff 19:08:26
4 G477 OCEAN SKINS 57:00 0.952 54:16 0.982 Anthony Fowler 19:09:26
5 G126 REVERIE 01:02:15 0.885 55:06 0.899 Ian Hunter 19:09:34
6 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:09:06 0.810 55:58 0.810 Terry Reichl 19:09:42
7 G328 VALIANT 01:01:51 0.897 55:29 0.905 Gerard O Brien 19:10:09
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:01:24 0.906 55:38 0.912 Jonathan Apted 19:10:24
9 G138 PHOENIX 56:11 0.979 55:00 0.996 B & J Carnell 19:10:29
10 G338 CASTILLE 01:00:54 0.924 56:16 0.919 Richard Lowe 19:11:17
11 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:05:44 0.867 56:59 0.851 Paul Anderson 19:11:33
12 G32 SUNDANCING 01:04:12 0.895 57:28 0.872 Ian Robottom 19:12:20
13 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE 56:54 0.999 56:51 0.984 Go Go Go Go 19:12:31
14 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:03:41 0.904 57:34 0.879 Darren Pickering 19:12:32
15 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:03:54 0.903 57:42 0.876 John Mackay 19:12:40
16 G045 REAL LIFE 01:03:22 0.910 57:40 0.883 Dan Field 19:12:41
17 G411 SUELAN 01:07:09 0.865 58:05 0.833 Stuart Pyers 19:12:47
18 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:05:31 0.890 58:19 0.854 Phillip Francis 19:13:15
19 G5038 CINQUANTE 59:07 0.983 58:07 0.947 Iain Murray 19:13:41
20 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:04:52 0.905 58:42 0.863 Brian Marshman 19:13:48
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.064     Steven Richardson  
DNC G1 SPIRIT   0.906     Dale Robertson  
DNC G3 CELESTE   0.928     Malcolm Eaton  
DNC G14 BALANCE   0.935     Chris Manton  
DNC G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.814     Brendon Lee  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae  
DNC G121 CONCORDIA   0.960     Roy Nicholson  
DNC G385 FELICITY J   0.804     Gary Houghton  
DNC G388 KAVALA   1.067     Dave Ruffin  
DNC G1166 DEJA VU   0.828     Bill Lodge  
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.869     Andrew Roche  
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.876     Jono/Locky McLean/Ha  
DNC G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.875     Daryl Speakman  
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   1.083     Paul Buchholz  
DNC SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.878     Peter Barrett  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G10 BAJARYN 01:03:45 0.715 45:35 0.777 Greg Chalmers 19:13:36
2 G239 TARA 01:12:59 0.659 48:06 0.679 William Ivens 19:16:52
3 G120 BALTIC 01:02:31 0.772 48:16 0.793 Peter Bone 19:17:33
4 G380 MANTA 01:03:11 0.766 48:24 0.784 Hal Braley 19:17:42
5 G63 MARAID 01:06:27 0.732 48:38 0.746 Peter Gillett 19:17:56
6 G92 PANACHE 01:05:27 0.745 48:46 0.757 Michael Melican 19:18:07
7 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:04:35 0.761 49:09 0.767 Douglas Gaylard 19:18:40
8 G122 BANSHEE 01:11:30 0.690 49:20 0.693 Eddie Becker 19:18:48
9 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:07:19 0.736 49:33 0.736 Stuart Dickson 19:19:10
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:04:09 0.781 50:06 0.772 Geoff Baum 19:19:55
11 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:09:20 0.724 50:12 0.715 Geoff Sadler 19:20:03
12 G2269 TWO FARR 01:04:42 0.776 50:12 0.766 Will Baum 19:20:04
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:14:46 0.677 50:37 0.663 Chris Williams 19:20:41
14 823 BARADINE 01:11:55 0.705 50:42 0.689 Mick Pedrie 19:20:46
15 G351 INSPIRATION 01:06:39 0.764 50:55 0.743 Peter Cameron 19:21:00
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:05:00 0.786 51:05 0.762 Trevor Brown 19:21:11
17 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:05:34 0.780 51:08 0.756 Paul Gunner 19:21:16
18 1256 TIME OUT 01:11:31 0.734 52:30 0.693 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:23:11
19 G747 MAGIC 01:16:22 0.697 53:14 0.649 Steve Hassell 19:24:24
20 G3943 SCHNELL 01:12:00 0.751 54:04 0.688 Christian Cantwell 19:25:13
21 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:25:18 0.634 54:05 0.581 Peter Zwagerman 19:26:11
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.704     Cameron Dixon  
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.730     Lucy Townson  
DNC G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.684     Harry Farnell  
DNC G29 BLUE LADY   0.707     Roger Ganly  
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.648     Bill Newman  
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland  
DNC G79 SEA BREEZE   0.742     Jeremy Capon  
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.752     Dale Laurie  
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.707     Bill Lodge  
DNC G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON   0.734     Grant Stquentin  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke  
DNC G750 SOUTHERN SPREE   0.627     James Prascevic  
DNC G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image