Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (9/03/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  13/03/2016  10:02:23 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G045 REAL LIFE 01:01:40 0.858 52:55 0.910 Dan Field 19:06:25
2 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:05:15 0.838 54:41 0.860 Paul Anderson 19:08:13
3 G338 CASTILLE 01:00:16 0.900 54:14 0.931 Richard Lowe 19:08:32
4 G477 OCEAN SKINS 57:33 0.940 54:06 0.975 Anthony Fowler 19:08:52
5 G328 VALIANT 01:01:35 0.890 54:49 0.912 Gerard O Brien 19:09:03
6 G1166 DEJA VU 01:07:24 0.825 55:36 0.833 Bill Lodge 19:09:09
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:01:17 0.898 55:02 0.916 Darren Pickering 19:09:23
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:01:58 0.906 56:08 0.906 Jonathan Apted 19:10:43
9 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:04:22 0.877 56:27 0.872 Daryl Speakman 19:10:45
10 G138 PHOENIX 57:14 0.978 55:58 0.981 B & J Carnell 19:11:13
11 G32 SUNDANCING 01:03:11 0.899 56:48 0.888 Ian Robottom 19:11:22
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:02:30 0.909 56:49 0.898 Brian Marshman 19:11:29
13 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:22 0.985 56:30 0.978 Iain Murray 19:11:49
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:04:00 0.896 57:21 0.877 Phillip Francis 19:11:57
15 G1 SPIRIT 01:02:46 0.912 57:15 0.894 Dale Robertson 19:11:59
16 G4646R EXTASEA 51:51 1.083 56:09 1.083 Paul Buchholz 19:12:14
17 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:03:14 0.911 57:36 0.888 John Mackay 19:12:22
18 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:03:50 0.907 57:54 0.879 Bakker Wolff 19:12:39
19 G388 KAVALA 54:31 1.085 59:09 1.030 Dave Ruffin 19:15:01
20 G385 FELICITY J 01:24:00 0.820 01:08:53 0.668 Gary Houghton 19:25:16
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.064     Steven Richardson  
DNC G3 CELESTE   0.928     Malcolm Eaton  
DNC G14 BALANCE   0.935     Chris Manton  
DNC G37 SNOWBIRD   0.810     Terry Reichl  
DNC G55 FREELOADER   0.862     Ian Begley  
DNC G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.814     Brendon Lee  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae  
DNC G121 CONCORDIA   0.960     Roy Nicholson  
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.885     Ian Hunter  
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.869     Andrew Roche  
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.876     Jono/Locky McLean/Ha  
DNC G6865 ALLORA   0.807     Paul Smedley  
DNC G7007 GREAT ESCAPE   0.999     Go Go Go Go  
DNC SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.878     Peter Barrett  
DNC G411 SUELAN   0.865     Stuart Pyers  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:20:24 0.600 48:14 0.627 Peter Zwagerman 19:20:24
2 G3943 SCHNELL 01:07:06 0.723 48:31 0.752 Christian Cantwell 19:20:43
3 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:08:05 0.717 48:49 0.741 Stuart Dickson 19:21:08
4 1196 CRACKED 01:10:34 0.698 49:15 0.715 Cameron Dixon 19:21:48
5 G122 BANSHEE 01:12:00 0.685 49:19 0.701 Eddie Becker 19:21:56
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:05:50 0.758 49:54 0.766 Douglas Gaylard 19:22:31
7 G92 PANACHE 01:07:19 0.743 50:01 0.749 Michael Melican 19:22:43
8 G10 BAJARYN 01:10:24 0.714 50:16 0.717 Greg Chalmers 19:23:10
9 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:09:41 0.724 50:27 0.724 Geoff Sadler 19:23:23
10 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:04:54 0.782 50:45 0.777 Paul Gunner 19:23:31
11 G351 INSPIRATION 01:06:21 0.766 50:49 0.760 Peter Cameron 19:23:41
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:04:47 0.789 51:07 0.779 Trevor Brown 19:23:57
13 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:05:23 0.785 51:20 0.772 Geoff Baum 19:24:14
14 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:14:15 0.686 50:56 0.679 Harry Farnell 19:24:17
15 G239 TARA 01:17:11 0.661 51:01 0.654 William Ivens 19:24:34
16 G2269 TWO FARR 01:06:19 0.783 51:56 0.761 Will Baum 19:25:01
17 G747 MAGIC 01:13:28 0.702 51:34 0.687 Steve Hassell 19:25:05
18 G63 MARAID 01:11:48 0.746 53:34 0.703 Peter Gillett 19:27:27
19 1256 TIME OUT 01:12:55 0.749 54:37 0.692 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:28:50
20 G360 ELIXIR 01:18:38 0.691 54:20 0.642 Chris Williams 19:29:10
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.705     Mick Pedrie  
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.730     Lucy Townson  
DNC G29 BLUE LADY   0.707     Roger Ganly  
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland  
DNC G79 SEA BREEZE   0.742     Jeremy Capon  
DNC G120 BALTIC   0.772     Peter Bone  
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.752     Dale Laurie  
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.707     Bill Lodge  
DNC G380 MANTA   0.766     Hal Braley  
DNC G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON   0.734     Grant Stquentin  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke  
DNC G750 SOUTHERN SPREE   0.627     James Prascevic  
DNC G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley  
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.648     Bill Newman  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image