Header Image

Wednesday Twilight Post-Christmas

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (24/02/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  13/03/2016  9:58:37 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:30:56 0.847 01:17:01 0.889 Phillip Francis 19:34:43
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:28:30 0.877 01:17:37 0.914 John Mackay 19:34:53
3 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE 01:22:18 0.965 01:19:25 0.983 - GOGGO 19:35:24
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:27:19 0.905 01:19:01 0.926 Dale Robertson 19:35:59
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:22:06 0.985 01:20:52 0.985 Iain Murray 19:36:33
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:22:36 0.978 01:20:47 0.979 B & J Carnell 19:36:35
7 G328 VALIANT 01:29:47 0.884 01:19:22 0.901 Gerard O Brien 19:36:45
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:29:06 0.893 01:19:34 0.908 Darren Pickering 19:36:48
9 G4646R EXTASEA 01:16:25 1.096 01:23:45 1.058 Paul Buchholz 19:37:31
10 G55 FREELOADER 01:34:36 0.866 01:21:55 0.855 Ian Begley 19:40:03
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:31:20 0.918 01:23:51 0.885 Bakker Wolff 19:41:00
12 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:33:09 0.924 01:26:04 0.868 Jonathan Apted 19:43:17
13 G045 REAL LIFE 01:37:42 0.873 01:25:18 0.828 Dan Field 19:43:45
14 G411 SUELAN 01:38:42 0.883 01:27:09 0.819 Stuart Pyers 19:45:35
15 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:41:10 0.855 01:26:30 0.799 Paul Anderson 19:45:39
16 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:44:21 0.827 01:26:18 0.775 Terry Reichl 19:46:17
17 G1166 DEJA VU 01:45:45 0.842 01:29:02 0.765 Bill Lodge 19:49:05
18 G388 KAVALA 01:29:53 1.107 01:39:30 0.900 Dave Ruffin 19:51:34
DNC AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.064     Steven Richardson  
DNC G3 CELESTE   0.928     Malcolm Eaton  
DNC G14 BALANCE   0.935     Chris Manton  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae  
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.885     Ian Hunter  
DNC G338 CASTILLE   0.900     Richard Lowe  
DNC G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.940     Anthony Fowler  
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.869     Andrew Roche  
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.876     Jono/Locky McLean/Ha  
DNC G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.877     Daryl Speakman  
DNC G6865 ALLORA   0.807     Paul Smedley  
DNC SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.878     Peter Barrett  
DNF G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.909     Brian Marshman  
DNF G32 SUNDANCING   0.899     Ian Robottom  
DNF G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.814     Brendon Lee  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:09:20 0.737 51:06 0.807 Trevor Brown 19:25:17
2 G239 TARA 01:22:43 0.629 52:02 0.677 William Ivens 19:27:41
3 1256 TIME OUT 01:13:24 0.726 53:17 0.763 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:28:23
4 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:19:05 0.675 53:23 0.708 Harry Farnell 19:29:09
5 G2269 TWO FARR 01:10:29 0.778 54:50 0.794 Will Baum 19:29:49
6 G3943 SCHNELL 01:15:54 0.716 54:21 0.738 Christian Cantwell 19:29:59
7 G351 INSPIRATION 01:12:22 0.762 55:09 0.774 Peter Cameron 19:30:25
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:13:23 0.756 55:29 0.763 Douglas Gaylard 19:30:57
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:11:24 0.786 56:07 0.784 Geoff Baum 19:31:21
10 G92 PANACHE 01:15:21 0.743 55:59 0.743 Michael Melican 19:31:49
11 G79 SEA BREEZE 01:15:56 0.745 56:34 0.737 Jeremy Capon 19:32:35
12 G10 BAJARYN 01:18:44 0.716 56:22 0.711 Greg Chalmers 19:32:49
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:21:08 0.691 56:04 0.690 Chris Williams 19:32:50
14 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:17:06 0.738 56:54 0.726 Grant Stquentin 19:33:09
15 G120 BALTIC 01:14:22 0.781 58:05 0.753 Peter Bone 19:33:56
16 G380 MANTA 01:15:18 0.777 58:30 0.743 Hal Braley 19:34:33
17 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:20:47 0.729 58:54 0.693 Stuart Dickson 19:36:02
18 G63 MARAID 01:20:08 0.761 01:00:59 0.699 Peter Gillett 19:38:07
19 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:38:39 0.590 58:12 0.567 Peter Zwagerman 19:38:39
20 G750 SOUTHERN SPREE 01:48:17 0.640 01:09:18 0.517 James Prascevic 19:54:32
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.698     Cameron Dixon  
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.730     Lucy Townson  
DNC G29 BLUE LADY   0.707     Roger Ganly  
DNC G30 MAATSUYKER   0.648     Bill Newman  
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland  
DNC G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.782     Paul Gunner  
DNC G122 BANSHEE   0.685     Eddie Becker  
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.752     Dale Laurie  
DNC G209 MAVERICK   0.707     Bill Lodge  
DNC G537 LUPA WYLO   0.724     Geoff Sadler  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke  
DNC G747 MAGIC   0.702     Steve Hassell  
DNC G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley  
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.705     Mick Pedrie  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image