Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 16   (2/03/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  8/03/2016  9:11:44 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
ABN AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.064     Steven Richardson    
ABN G1 SPIRIT   0.912     Dale Robertson    
ABN G3 CELESTE   0.928     Malcolm Eaton    
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.909     Brian Marshman    
ABN G14 BALANCE   0.935     Chris Manton    
ABN G32 SUNDANCING   0.899     Ian Robottom    
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   0.810     Terry Reichl    
ABN G55 FREELOADER   0.862     Ian Begley    
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.907     Bakker Wolff    
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.814     Brendon Lee    
ABN G045 REAL LIFE   0.858     Dan Field    
ABN G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae    
ABN G121 CONCORDIA   0.960     Roy Nicholson    
ABN G126 REVERIE   0.885     Ian Hunter    
ABN G138 PHOENIX   0.978     B & J Carnell    
ABN G328 VALIANT   0.890     Gerard O Brien    
ABN G338 CASTILLE   0.900     Richard Lowe    
ABN G385 FELICITY J   0.820     Gary Houghton    
ABN G388 KAVALA   1.085     Dave Ruffin    
ABN G411 SUELAN   0.865     Stuart Pyers    
ABN G473 FREESTYLE 1   0.838     Paul Anderson    
ABN G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.940     Anthony Fowler    
ABN G601 FABULOUS ACTION   0.906     Jonathan Apted    
ABN G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.898     Darren Pickering    
ABN G1166 DEJA VU   0.825     Bill Lodge    
ABN G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.869     Andrew Roche    
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   0.985     Iain Murray    
ABN G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.876     Jono/Locky McLean/Ha    
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.896     Phillip Francis    
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.911     John Mackay    
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.877     Daryl Speakman    
ABN G6865 ALLORA   0.807     Paul Smedley    
ABN G7007 GREAT ESCAPE   0.999     Go Go Go Go    
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   1.083     Paul Buchholz    
ABN SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.878     Peter Barrett    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
ABN 823 BARADINE   0.705     Mick Pedrie    
ABN 1196 CRACKED   0.698     Cameron Dixon    
ABN 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.730     Lucy Townson    
ABN 1256 TIME OUT   0.749     Lovro Ljubanovic    
ABN G10 BAJARYN   0.714     Greg Chalmers    
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.686     Harry Farnell    
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.717     Stuart Dickson    
ABN G29 BLUE LADY   0.707     Roger Ganly    
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   0.648     Bill Newman    
ABN G63 MARAID   0.746     Peter Gillett    
ABN G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland    
ABN G79 SEA BREEZE   0.742     Jeremy Capon    
ABN G92 PANACHE   0.743     Michael Melican    
ABN G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.782     Paul Gunner    
ABN G120 BALTIC   0.772     Peter Bone    
ABN G122 BANSHEE   0.685     Eddie Becker    
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   0.785     Geoff Baum    
ABN G163 DRY REACH   0.752     Dale Laurie    
ABN G209 MAVERICK   0.707     Bill Lodge    
ABN G239 TARA   0.661     William Ivens    
ABN G296 INCH BY INCH   0.600     Peter Zwagerman    
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.758     Douglas Gaylard    
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   0.766     Peter Cameron    
ABN G360 ELIXIR   0.691     Chris Williams    
ABN G380 MANTA   0.766     Hal Braley    
ABN G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON   0.734     Grant Stquentin    
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO   0.724     Geoff Sadler    
ABN G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke    
ABN G747 MAGIC   0.702     Steve Hassell    
ABN G750 SOUTHERN SPREE   0.627     James Prascevic    
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.789     Trevor Brown    
ABN G2269 TWO FARR   0.783     Will Baum    
ABN G3943 SCHNELL   0.723     Christian Cantwell    
ABN G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image