Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 15   (24/02/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  27/02/2016  7:07:50 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:30:56 0.847 01:17:01 0.889 Phillip Francis 19:34:43 10
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:28:30 0.877 01:17:37 0.914 John Mackay 19:34:53 6
3 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE 01:22:18 0.965 01:19:25 0.983 - GOGGO 19:35:24 3
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:27:19 0.905 01:19:01 0.926 Dale Robertson 19:35:59 5
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:22:06 0.985 01:20:52 0.985 Iain Murray 19:36:33 2
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:22:36 0.978 01:20:47 0.979 B & J Carnell 19:36:35 4
7 G328 VALIANT 01:29:47 0.884 01:19:22 0.901 Gerard O Brien 19:36:45 8
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:29:06 0.893 01:19:34 0.908 Darren Pickering 19:36:48 7
9 G4646R EXTASEA 01:16:25 1.096 01:23:45 1.058 Paul Buchholz 19:37:31 1
10 G55 FREELOADER 01:34:36 0.866 01:21:55 0.855 Ian Begley 19:40:03 13
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:31:20 0.918 01:23:51 0.885 Bakker Wolff 19:41:00 11
12 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:33:09 0.924 01:26:04 0.868 Jonathan Apted 19:43:17 12
13 G045 REAL LIFE 01:37:42 0.873 01:25:18 0.828 Dan Field 19:43:45 14
14 G411 SUELAN 01:38:42 0.883 01:27:09 0.819 Stuart Pyers 19:45:35 15
15 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:41:10 0.855 01:26:30 0.799 Paul Anderson 19:45:39 16
16 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:44:21 0.827 01:26:18 0.775 Terry Reichl 19:46:17 17
17 G1166 DEJA VU 01:45:45 0.842 01:29:02 0.765 Bill Lodge 19:49:05 18
18 G388 KAVALA 01:29:53 1.107 01:39:30 0.900 Dave Ruffin 19:51:34 9
DNF G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.909     Brian Marshman    
DNF G32 SUNDANCING   0.899     Ian Robottom    
DNF G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.814     Brendon Lee    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:09:20 0.737 51:06 0.807 Trevor Brown 19:25:17 1
2 G239 TARA 01:22:43 0.629 52:02 0.677 William Ivens 19:27:41 18
3 1256 TIME OUT 01:13:24 0.726 53:17 0.763 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:28:23 6
4 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:19:05 0.675 53:23 0.708 Harry Farnell 19:29:09 14
5 G2269 TWO FARR 01:10:29 0.778 54:50 0.794 Will Baum 19:29:49 2
6 G3943 SCHNELL 01:15:54 0.716 54:21 0.738 Christian Cantwell 19:29:59 10
7 G351 INSPIRATION 01:12:22 0.762 55:09 0.774 Peter Cameron 19:30:25 4
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:13:23 0.756 55:29 0.763 Douglas Gaylard 19:30:57 5
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:11:24 0.786 56:07 0.784 Geoff Baum 19:31:21 3
10 G92 PANACHE 01:15:21 0.743 55:59 0.743 Michael Melican 19:31:49 9
11 G79 SEA BREEZE 01:15:56 0.745 56:34 0.737 Jeremy Capon 19:32:35 11
12 G10 BAJARYN 01:18:44 0.716 56:22 0.711 Greg Chalmers 19:32:49 13
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:21:08 0.691 56:04 0.690 Chris Williams 19:32:50 17
14 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:17:06 0.738 56:54 0.726 Grant Stquentin 19:33:09 12
15 G120 BALTIC 01:14:22 0.781 58:05 0.753 Peter Bone 19:33:56 7
16 G380 MANTA 01:15:18 0.777 58:30 0.743 Hal Braley 19:34:33 8
17 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:20:47 0.729 58:54 0.693 Stuart Dickson 19:36:02 16
18 G63 MARAID 01:20:08 0.761 01:00:59 0.699 Peter Gillett 19:38:07 15
19 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:38:39 0.590 58:12 0.567 Peter Zwagerman 19:38:39 19
20 G750 SOUTHERN SPREE 01:48:17 0.640 01:09:18 0.517 James Prascevic 19:54:32 20

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image