Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 13   (10/02/2016)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  10/02/2016  7:36:08 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1166 DEJA VU 01:03:13 0.790 49:56 0.848 Bill Lodge 19:03:13
2 G7007 GREAT ESCAPE 55:29 0.875 48:33 0.966 Go Go Go Go 19:03:15
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:02:37 0.832 52:06 0.856 Phillip Francis 19:06:39
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 59:40 0.867 51:44 0.898 John Mackay 19:06:46
5 G411 SUELAN 01:02:31 0.853 53:20 0.857 Stuart Pyers 19:08:26
6 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:02:35 0.855 53:30 0.856 Paul Anderson 19:08:40
7 G5038 CINQUANTE 53:27 0.976 52:10 1.002 Iain Murray 19:08:42
8 G126 REVERIE 59:46 0.893 53:22 0.897 Ian Hunter 19:09:00
9 G138 PHOENIX 54:11 0.972 52:40 0.989 B & J Carnell 19:09:10
10 G1 SPIRIT 59:52 0.896 53:38 0.895 Dale Robertson 19:09:20
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 58:26 0.917 53:35 0.917 Bakker Wolff 19:09:31
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:05:07 0.839 54:38 0.823 Terry Reichl 19:09:47
13 G338 CASTILLE 59:53 0.903 54:04 0.895 Richard Lowe 19:09:54
14 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:00:10 0.902 54:16 0.891 Jonathan Apted 19:10:06
15 G328 VALIANT 01:00:50 0.904 55:00 0.881 Gerard O Brien 19:10:55
16 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:00:21 0.923 55:42 0.888 Brian Marshman 19:11:53
17 G32 SUNDANCING 01:01:05 0.917 56:01 0.877 Ian Robottom 19:12:10
18 G6865 ALLORA 01:08:23 0.830 56:46 0.784 Paul Smedley 19:12:14
19 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:07:04 0.845 56:40 0.799 Brendon Lee 19:12:16
20 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:01:53 0.911 56:22 0.866 Darren Pickering 19:12:31
21 G045 REAL LIFE 01:03:40 0.889 56:36 0.842 Dan Field 19:12:35
22 G4646R EXTASEA 50:20 1.104 55:34 1.065 Paul Buchholz 19:13:05
23 G477 OCEAN SKINS 59:10 0.962 56:55 0.906 Anthony Fowler 19:13:28

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G537 LUPA WYLO 58:13 0.661 38:29 0.745 Geoff Sadler 19:05:36
2 G92 PANACHE 58:34 0.664 38:53 0.740 Michael Melican 19:06:17
3 G360 ELIXIR 01:00:27 0.684 41:21 0.717 Chris Williams 19:10:16
4 G10 BAJARYN 57:15 0.718 41:06 0.757 Greg Chalmers 19:10:24
5 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:11:42 0.600 43:01 0.605 Peter Zwagerman 19:11:42
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 54:38 0.763 41:41 0.793 Geoff Baum 19:11:43
7 G21 PATTERNMAKER 57:59 0.725 42:02 0.748 Stuart Dickson 19:11:47
7 G239 TARA 01:07:01 0.638 42:45 0.647 William Ivens 19:11:47
9 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 58:43 0.736 43:13 0.738 Grant Stquentin 19:13:30
10 G122 BANSHEE 01:03:34 0.686 43:36 0.682 Eddie Becker 19:13:36
11 G63 MARAID 56:58 0.761 43:21 0.761 Peter Gillett 19:13:54
12 G380 MANTA 58:19 0.747 43:34 0.743 Hal Braley 19:14:04
13 G120 BALTIC 55:46 0.783 43:40 0.777 Peter Bone 19:14:28
14 G3943 SCHNELL 01:01:10 0.720 44:02 0.709 Christian Cantwell 19:14:30
15 G310 JOAN D'ARC 57:50 0.770 44:32 0.750 Douglas Gaylard 19:15:30
16 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:08:48 0.657 45:12 0.630 Bill Newman 19:15:44
17 G2269 TWO FARR 56:51 0.786 44:41 0.763 Will Baum 19:15:47
18 G79 SEA BREEZE 59:32 0.754 44:53 0.728 Jeremy Capon 19:15:52
19 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 56:56 0.792 45:06 0.761 Paul Gunner 19:16:20
20 G351 INSPIRATION 01:01:23 0.769 47:12 0.706 Peter Cameron 19:18:58
21 1256 TIME OUT 01:03:25 0.745 47:15 0.684 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:18:59
22 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:03:39 0.767 48:49 0.681 Trevor Brown 19:21:04
23 G750 SOUTHERN SPREE 01:26:11 0.670 57:45 0.503 James Prascevic 19:34:32

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image