Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 11   (16/12/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  17/02/2016  8:47:44 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G126 REVERIE 01:07:31 0.845 57:03 0.886 Ian Hunter 19:11:24 10
2 G6865 ALLORA 01:12:49 0.804 58:33 0.821 Paul Smedley 19:12:49 20
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:05:07 0.896 58:21 0.919 Ian Robottom 19:13:20 5
4 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:08:08 0.864 58:52 0.878 Andrew Roche 19:13:41 14
5 G328 VALIANT 01:05:31 0.899 58:54 0.913 Gerard O Brien 19:13:58 7
6 G477 OCEAN SKINS 01:01:21 0.955 58:35 0.975 Anthony Fowler 19:14:00 2
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:08:30 0.864 59:11 0.873 John Mackay 19:14:03 15
8 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:09:43 0.854 59:32 0.858 Paul Anderson 19:14:24 17
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:11:54 0.832 59:49 0.832 Phillip Francis 19:14:36 19
10 G55 FREELOADER 01:09:28 0.864 01:00:01 0.861 Ian Begley 19:15:01 16
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:05:13 0.917 59:48 0.917 Bakker Wolff 19:15:04 6
12 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:05:53 0.913 01:00:09 0.908 Darren Pickering 19:15:26 9
13 G1 SPIRIT 01:07:34 0.901 01:00:53 0.885 Dale Robertson 19:16:11 11
14 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:05:38 0.929 01:00:58 0.911 Brian Marshman 19:16:24 8
15 G4646R EXTASEA 54:51 1.111 01:00:56 1.091 Paul Buchholz 19:16:57 1
16 G338 CASTILLE 01:07:38 0.913 01:01:45 0.884 Richard Lowe 19:17:11 12
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:30 0.985 01:01:34 0.957 Iain Murray 19:17:12 3
18 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:07:57 0.913 01:02:02 0.880 Jonathan Apted 19:17:30 13
19 G138 PHOENIX 01:03:14 0.985 01:02:17 0.946 B & J Carnell 19:17:56 4
20 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:13:59 0.854 01:03:11 0.809 Terry Reichl 19:18:40 21
21 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:10:58 0.895 01:03:31 0.843 Peter Barrett 19:19:06 18
22 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:15:04 0.862 01:04:42 0.797 Brendon Lee 19:20:27 22
23 G1166 DEJA VU 01:20:37 0.806 01:04:59 0.742 Bill Lodge 19:20:49 23

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G360 ELIXIR 01:04:44 0.639 41:22 0.709 Chris Williams 19:09:37 11
2 G63 MARAID 59:40 0.729 43:30 0.769 Peter Gillett 19:13:49 3
3 G380 MANTA 01:00:48 0.727 44:12 0.754 Hal Braley 19:14:47 5
4 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:08:28 0.656 44:55 0.670 Geoff Sadler 19:15:18 14
5 G747 MAGIC 01:04:58 0.700 45:29 0.706 Steve Hassell 19:16:24 12
6 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:16:26 0.600 45:52 0.600 Peter Zwagerman 19:16:26 18
7 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:02:55 0.723 45:29 0.729 Stuart Dickson 19:16:32 8
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:53 0.761 45:34 0.766 Geoff Baum 19:16:49 4
9 G3943 SCHNELL 01:03:59 0.722 46:12 0.717 Christian Cantwell 19:17:30 10
10 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:10:35 0.661 46:39 0.650 Bill Newman 19:17:58 16
11 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 58:23 0.795 46:25 0.786 Paul Gunner 19:18:00 1
12 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:08:58 0.680 46:54 0.665 Harry Farnell 19:18:23 15
13 G2269 TWO FARR 59:17 0.792 46:57 0.774 Will Baum 19:18:41 2
14 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:03:52 0.745 47:35 0.718 Grant Stquentin 19:19:26 9
15 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:11 0.780 47:43 0.750 Douglas Gaylard 19:19:39 6
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:01:36 0.778 47:56 0.745 Trevor Brown 19:19:54 7
17 G10 BAJARYN 01:07:14 0.733 49:17 0.682 Greg Chalmers 19:21:45 13
18 1256 TIME OUT 01:13:02 0.760 55:30 0.628 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:29:53 17

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image