Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 10   (9/12/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  9/12/2015  19:30:49

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:07:01 0.812 Brendon Lee 19:07:01
2 G32 SUNDANCING 01:03:32 0.856 Ian Robottom 19:07:39
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:02:47 0.894 Bakker Wolff 19:10:07
4 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:07:13 0.850 Terry Reichl 19:10:48
5 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:06:22 0.860 John Mackay 19:10:50
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:02:00 0.927 Brian Marshman 19:11:55
7 G338 CASTILLE 01:03:23 0.913 Richard Lowe 19:12:14
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:03:24 0.913 Jonathan Apted 19:12:15
9 G328 VALIANT 01:04:30 0.900 Gerard O Brien 19:12:19
10 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:08:19 0.858 Paul Anderson 19:12:36
11 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:03:55 0.917 Darren Pickering 19:13:05
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:10:48 0.839 Phillip Francis 19:13:22
13 G5038 CINQUANTE 59:11 0.989 Iain Murray 19:13:30
14 G1166 DEJA VU 01:13:32 0.815 Bill Lodge 19:13:50
15 G6865 ALLORA 01:14:08 0.815 Paul Smedley 19:14:26
16 G4646R EXTASEA 52:50 1.118 Paul Buchholz 19:14:44
17 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 56:27 1.083 Steven Richardson 19:16:28
18 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:09:08 0.913 Peter Barrett 19:17:59
RET G1 SPIRIT   0.901 Dale Robertson  
RET G477 OCEAN SKINS   0.955 Anthony Fowler  
RET G138 PHOENIX   0.985 B & J Carnell  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:01:14 0.677 Stuart Dickson 19:10:06
2 G63 MARAID 01:00:39 0.697 Peter Gillett 19:11:33
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:25 0.734 Geoff Baum 19:11:48
4 G239 TARA 01:08:29 0.630 William Ivens 19:12:02
5 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:07:15 0.658 Bill Newman 19:14:04
6 G3943 SCHNELL 01:01:25 0.718 Christian Cantwell 19:14:20
7 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 59:50 0.743 Grant Stquentin 19:15:01
8 G29 BLUE LADY 01:03:25 0.707 Roger Ganly 19:15:18
9 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 56:13 0.794 Paul Gunner 19:15:34
10 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:28 0.683 Harry Farnell 19:15:57
11 G310 JOAN D'ARC 57:45 0.782 Douglas Gaylard 19:16:10
12 G351 INSPIRATION 59:07 0.774 Peter Cameron 19:16:54
13 G120 BALTIC 58:04 0.788 Peter Bone 19:16:57
14 G2269 TWO FARR 57:32 0.799 Will Baum 19:17:15
15 G360 ELIXIR 01:12:34 0.650 Chris Williams 19:18:28
16 G380 MANTA 01:03:39 0.739 Hal Braley 19:18:29
17 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:00:00 0.794 Trevor Brown 19:19:21
18 G122 BANSHEE 01:08:35 0.700 Eddie Becker 19:19:47
19 G747 MAGIC 01:07:05 0.725 Steve Hassell 19:20:39
20 G10 BAJARYN 01:05:39 0.748 Greg Chalmers 19:21:16
21 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:22:08 0.602 Peter Zwagerman 19:22:08
RET G537 LUPA WYLO   0.656 Geoff Sadler  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image