Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (2/12/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  11/12/2015  13:18:34

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:04:31 1.053 Paul Buchholz 19:22:04
2 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:16:44 0.900 Brian Marshman 19:23:40
3 G338 CASTILLE 01:17:08 0.901 Richard Lowe 19:24:09
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:18:36 0.892 Dale Robertson 19:24:53
5 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:22:42 0.851 Paul Anderson 19:25:26
6 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:07:02 1.085 Steven Richardson 19:26:26
7 G126 REVERIE 01:24:42 0.841 Ian Hunter 19:26:30
8 G32 SUNDANCING 01:23:53 0.853 Ian Robottom 19:26:47
9 G328 VALIANT 01:20:16 0.900 Gerard O Brien 19:27:12
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:13:38 0.993 Iain Murray 19:27:25
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:21:09 0.896 Bakker Wolff 19:27:45
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:25:25 0.852 Terry Reichl 19:28:14
13 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:23:20 0.881 Jonathon McLean 19:28:41
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:25:23 0.867 John Mackay 19:29:32
15 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:28:12 0.849 Phillip Francis 19:30:45
16 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:32:30 0.828 Brendon Lee 19:33:05
17 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:24:26 0.932 Jonathan Apted 19:33:53
18 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:25:26 0.936 Darren Pickering 19:35:11
19 G6865 ALLORA 01:38:22 0.849 Paul Smedley 19:40:55

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G2269 TWO FARR 01:04:36 0.757 Will Baum 19:19:43
2 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:04:56 0.768 Paul Gunner 19:20:59
3 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:05:21 0.765 Douglas Gaylard 19:21:08
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:08:50 0.730 Geoff Baum 19:21:33
5 G3943 SCHNELL 01:10:32 0.714 Christian Cantwell 19:21:44
6 G351 INSPIRATION 01:05:50 0.772 Peter Cameron 19:22:12
7 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:04:24 0.794 Trevor Brown 19:22:32
8 G29 BLUE LADY 01:12:21 0.707 Roger Ganly 19:22:52
9 G380 MANTA 01:09:23 0.740 Hal Braley 19:23:00
10 G92 PANACHE 01:17:53 0.667 Michael Melican 19:24:14
11 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:19:22 0.662 Geoff Sadler 19:25:10
12 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:17:04 0.684 Stuart Dickson 19:25:15
13 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:17:00 0.693 Harry Farnell 19:26:07
14 G10 BAJARYN 01:10:51 0.761 Greg Chalmers 19:26:18
15 G79 SEA BREEZE 01:12:16 0.769 Jeremy Capon 19:28:23
16 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:30:14 0.614 Peter Zwagerman 19:30:14
17 G360 ELIXIR 01:25:40 0.663 Chris Williams 19:31:35
18 1256 TIME OUT 01:15:10 0.775 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:31:47
19 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:25:40 0.671 Bill Newman 19:32:28
20 G63 MARAID 01:23:59 0.711 Peter Gillett 19:34:54

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image