Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (18/11/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  14/12/2015  15:48:20

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
DNF SW125018 SEA TWIST   0.913 Peter Barrett  
DNF G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.900 Brian Marshman  
DNF G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.828 Brendon Lee  
DNF G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.867 John Mackay  
DNF G1 SPIRIT   0.892 Dale Robertson  
DNF G55 FREELOADER   0.864 Ian Begley  
DNF G32 SUNDANCING   0.853 Ian Robottom  
DNF G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.896 Bakker Wolff  
DNF G338 CASTILLE   0.901 Richard Lowe  
DNF G5038 CINQUANTE   0.993 Iain Murray  
DNF G4646R EXTASEA   1.053 Paul Buchholz  
DNF G601 FABULOUS ACTION   0.932 Jonathan Apted  
DNF AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN   1.085 Steven Richardson  
DNF G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.881 Jonathon McLean  
DNF G138 PHOENIX   0.985 B & J Carnell  
DNF G126 REVERIE   0.841 Ian Hunter  
DNF G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.936 Darren Pickering  
DNF G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.849 Phillip Francis  
DNF G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.877 Daryl Speakman  
DNF G328 VALIANT   0.900 Gerard O Brien  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G351 INSPIRATION 01:39:57 0.742 Peter Cameron 19:53:45
DNF G92 PANACHE   0.667 Michael Melican  
DNF G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.684 Stuart Dickson  
DNF G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON   0.743 Grant Stquentin  
DNF G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.765 Douglas Gaylard  
DNF G30 MAATSUYKER   0.671 Bill Newman  
DNF G380 MANTA   0.740 Hal Braley  
DNF G3943 SCHNELL   0.714 Christian Cantwell  
DNF G747 MAGIC   0.755 Steve Hassell  
DNF G133 6 FOOT 10   0.730 Geoff Baum  
DNF G10 BAJARYN   0.761 Greg Chalmers  
DNF G120 BALTIC   0.788 Peter Bone  
DNF G122 BANSHEE   0.700 Eddie Becker  
DNF G29 BLUE LADY   0.707 Roger Ganly  
DNF G163 DRY REACH   0.752 Dale Laurie  
DNF G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.768 Paul Gunner  
DNF G360 ELIXIR   0.663 Chris Williams  
DNF G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.794 Trevor Brown  
DNF G296 INCH BY INCH   0.614 Peter Zwagerman  
DNF G537 LUPA WYLO   0.662 Geoff Sadler  
DNF G79 SEA BREEZE   0.769 Jeremy Capon  
DNF G239 TARA   0.630 William Ivens  
DNF 1256 TIME OUT   0.775 Lovro Ljubanovic  
DNF G2269 TWO FARR   0.757 Will Baum  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image