Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (11/11/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  18/11/2015  08:16:51

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:30:47 Jonathon McLean 19:30:47
2 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:15:06 Steven Richardson 19:31:08
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:27:10 Darren Pickering 19:34:06
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:21:46 Iain Murray 19:34:15
5 G328 VALIANT 01:32:04 Gerard O Brien 19:38:21
6 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:35:17 John Mackay 19:38:38
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:30:25 Jonathan Apted 19:39:52
8 G338 CASTILLE 01:34:19 Richard Lowe 19:41:39
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:36:06 Bakker Wolff 19:43:31
10 G14 BALANCE 01:33:50 Chris Manton 19:44:54
11 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:42:18 Phillip Francis 19:46:01
12 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:39:40 Daryl Speakman 19:46:02
13 G045 REAL LIFE 01:38:46 Dan Field 19:46:16
14 G126 REVERIE 01:43:36 Ian Hunter 19:46:41
15 G32 SUNDANCING 01:42:48 Ian Robottom 19:47:13
16 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:50:58 Brendon Lee 19:53:09
DNF SW125018 SEA TWIST   Peter Barrett  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G163 DRY REACH 01:18:56 Dale Laurie 19:29:39
2 G10 BAJARYN 01:21:11 Greg Chalmers 19:33:43
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:20:49 Trevor Brown 19:37:34
4 1256 TIME OUT 01:25:12 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:41:02
5 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:25:06 Douglas Gaylard 19:41:21
6 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:25:00 Paul Gunner 19:41:40
7 G79 SEA BREEZE 01:25:12 Jeremy Capon 19:42:02
8 G122 BANSHEE 01:33:00 Eddie Becker 19:43:25
9 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:44:12 Peter Zwagerman 19:44:12
10 G380 MANTA 01:29:39 Hal Braley 19:44:27
11 G3943 SCHNELL 01:33:02 Christian Cantwell 19:45:23
12 G239 TARA 01:43:46 William Ivens 19:46:34
13 G2269 TWO FARR 01:29:49 Will Baum 19:46:44
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:33:06 Geoff Baum 19:47:43
15 G351 INSPIRATION 01:32:05 Peter Cameron 19:47:50
16 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:42:27 Bill Newman 19:50:11
17 G92 PANACHE 01:42:04 Michael Melican 19:50:39
18 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:35:56 Grant Stquentin 19:51:46
19 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:46:18 Geoff Sadler 19:54:21
20 G360 ELIXIR 01:47:10 Chris Williams 19:55:19
21 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:46:17 Stuart Dickson 19:56:36

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image