Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (4/11/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  4/11/2015  8:05:23 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 0.837 Daryl Speakman 01:43:18 0.903 0.893 19:44:44
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.894 Jonathan Apted 01:39:17 0.940 0.932 19:45:44
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.950 Iain Murray 01:35:24 0.978 0.974 19:46:11
4 G4646R EXTASEA 1.054 Paul Buchholz 01:28:40 1.052 1.053 19:46:17
5 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 1.028 Steven Richardson 01:30:44 1.028 1.028 19:46:46
6 G328 VALIANT 0.884 Gerard O Brien 01:42:36 0.909 0.892 19:48:13
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.852 Phillip Francis 01:45:54 0.881 0.862 19:48:43
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.900 Darren Pickering 01:43:40 0.900 0.900 19:50:36
9 G1 SPIRIT 0.893 Dale Robertson 01:44:50 0.890 0.892 19:51:12
10 G338 CASTILLE 0.908 Richard Lowe 01:43:44 0.899 0.905 19:51:19
11 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.855 Terry Reichl 01:50:22 0.845 0.852 19:53:27
12 G126 REVERIE 0.860 Ian Hunter 01:50:34 0.844 0.855 19:54:06
13 G045 REAL LIFE 0.920 Dan Field 01:45:47 0.882 0.907 19:54:18
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.924 Bakker Wolff 01:47:37 0.867 0.906 19:56:27
15 G32 SUNDANCING 0.888 Ian Robottom 01:51:48 0.835 0.870 19:57:45
16 G473 FREESTYLE 1 0.867 Paul Anderson 01:53:56 0.819 0.851 19:58:05
DNF G138 PHOENIX 0.985 B & J Carnell        
DNF G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.845 Brendon Lee        
DNF SW125018 SEA TWIST 0.913 Peter Barrett        

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Elapsd BCH CHC Fin Tim
1 1256 TIME OUT 0.708 Lovro Ljubanovic 01:19:07 0.772 0.758 19:30:25
2 G79 SEA BREEZE 0.737 Jeremy Capon 01:18:24 0.779 0.770 19:32:24
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.755 Trevor Brown 01:19:59 0.763 0.769 19:35:34
4 G351 INSPIRATION 0.754 Peter Cameron 01:20:10 0.762 0.757 19:35:39
5 G2269 TWO FARR 0.771 Will Baum 01:19:05 0.772 0.771 19:36:00
6 G310 JOAN D'ARC 0.765 Douglas Gaylard 01:20:19 0.760 0.763 19:36:44
7 G30 MAATSUYKER 0.669 Bill Newman 01:29:34 0.682 0.673 19:36:52
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.746 Geoff Baum 01:22:37 0.739 0.744 19:37:25
9 G122 BANSHEE 0.699 Eddie Becker 01:27:22 0.699 0.699 19:37:47
10 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.675 Geoff Sadler 01:30:10 0.677 0.676 19:38:06
11 G380 MANTA 0.755 Hal Braley 01:23:55 0.728 0.746 19:39:30
12 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 0.773 Grant Stquentin 01:24:51 0.720 0.758 19:41:56
12 G3943 SCHNELL 0.733 Christian Cantwell 01:28:17 0.692 0.719 19:41:56
14 G10 BAJARYN 0.735 Greg Chalmers 01:28:08 0.693 0.721 19:41:57
14 G29 BLUE LADY 0.720 Roger Ganly 01:29:30 0.682 0.707 19:41:57
14 G360 ELIXIR 0.687 Chris Williams 01:32:45 0.658 0.677 19:41:57
17 G92 PANACHE 0.695 Michael Melican 01:33:34 0.653 0.681 19:43:35
18 G239 TARA 0.643 William Ivens 01:42:47 0.594 0.630 19:47:08
DNF G747 MAGIC 0.755 Steve Hassell        
DNF G63 MARAID 0.711 Peter Gillett        

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image