Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (28/10/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  28/10/2015  19:32:38

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:14:09 Phillip Francis 19:14:09
2 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:13:45 Brendon Lee 19:14:14
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:09:19 Ian Robottom 19:14:18
4 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:03:44 Iain Murray 19:14:33
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:08:26 Dale Robertson 19:15:16
5 G338 CASTILLE 01:07:18 Richard Lowe 19:15:16
7 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:11:34 John Mackay 19:15:30
8 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 59:32 Steven Richardson 19:16:01
9 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:12:27 Terry Reichl 19:16:33
10 G138 PHOENIX 01:02:38 B & J Carnell 19:16:36
11 G045 REAL LIFE 01:07:19 Dan Field 19:16:46
12 G4646R EXTASEA 58:35 Paul Buchholz 19:16:53
13 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:09:04 Brian Marshman 19:17:02
14 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:09:38 Jonathan Apted 19:17:12
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:09:33 Darren Pickering 19:17:46
16 G126 REVERIE 01:13:05 Ian Hunter 19:18:09
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:08:04 Bakker Wolff 19:18:17
18 G14 BALANCE 01:06:32 Chris Manton 19:19:16
19 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:17:28 Jonathon McLean 19:19:34
20 G328 VALIANT 01:12:09 Gerard O Brien 19:19:43
21 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:13:43 Paul Anderson 19:19:59
22 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:15:14 Peter Barrett 19:25:27

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 01:01:05 Grant Stquentin 19:14:11
2 1256 TIME OUT 01:06:26 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:14:54
3 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:00:58 Douglas Gaylard 19:15:25
4 G360 ELIXIR 01:07:49 Chris Williams 19:16:30
5 G120 BALTIC 59:27 Peter Bone 19:17:25
6 G351 INSPIRATION 01:02:14 Peter Cameron 19:17:28
7 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:09:52 Geoff Sadler 19:17:36
8 G92 PANACHE 01:08:01 Michael Melican 19:18:02
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:03:30 Geoff Baum 19:18:18
10 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:01:44 Paul Gunner 19:18:29
11 G2269 TWO FARR 01:02:23 Will Baum 19:19:47
12 G79 SEA BREEZE 01:05:24 Jeremy Capon 19:19:56
13 G122 BANSHEE 01:09:00 Eddie Becker 19:20:06
14 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:12:23 Bill Newman 19:20:26
15 G10 BAJARYN 01:05:57 Greg Chalmers 19:20:34
16 G380 MANTA 01:04:40 Hal Braley 19:21:15
17 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:04:51 Trevor Brown 19:21:26
18 G3943 SCHNELL 01:06:44 Christian Cantwell 19:21:27
19 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:10:59 Stuart Dickson 19:22:40
20 G63 MARAID 01:09:54 Peter Gillett 19:22:54

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image