Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (14/10/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  14/10/2015  19:46:40

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:03:08 Bakker Wolff 19:08:30
2 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:07:44 Andrew Roche 19:08:47
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:08:14 Terry Reichl 19:09:46
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:07:23 John Mackay 19:09:56
5 G338 CASTILLE 01:03:38 Richard Lowe 19:10:10
6 G328 VALIANT 01:03:59 Gerard O Brien 19:10:11
7 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:03:42 Brian Marshman 19:10:19
8 G32 SUNDANCING 01:07:31 Ian Robottom 19:11:46
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:02:03 Ian Murray 19:12:06
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:05:21 Jonathan Apted 19:12:17
11 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:10:41 Daryl Speakman 19:12:35
12 G138 PHOENIX 59:22 B & J Carnell 19:12:37
13 G1 SPIRIT 01:06:18 Dale Robertson 19:12:40
14 G126 REVERIE 01:08:17 Ian Hunter 19:13:03
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:05:25 Darren Pickering 19:13:24
16 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:29 Phillip Francis 19:13:29
17 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 57:49 Steven Richardson 19:14:03
18 G4646R EXTASEA 56:14 Paul Buchholz 19:14:20
19 G045 REAL LIFE 01:05:31 Dan Field 19:15:25
20 G388 KAVALA 58:18 Dave Ruffin 19:15:34
21 G14 BALANCE 01:03:58 Chris Manton 19:17:25
22 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:11:58 Paul Anderson 19:18:59
23 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:21:58 Peter Barrett 19:34:36
DNC G3 CELESTE   Malcolm Eaton  
DNC G55 FREELOADER   Ian Begley  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   Cam Rae  
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   Jonathon McLean  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 G2269 TWO FARR 57:52 Will Baum 19:09:34
2 G122 BANSHEE 01:03:28 Eddie Becker 19:09:47
3 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:05:20 Harry Farnell 19:11:45
4 G120 BALTIC 57:15 Peter Bone 19:13:21
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:00:46 Geoff Baum 19:14:02
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 59:11 Trevor Brown 19:14:17
7 G360 ELIXIR 01:07:16 Chris Williams 19:14:39
8 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:09:15 Geoff Sadler 19:16:13
9 G3943 SCHNELL 01:02:28 Christian Cantwell 19:16:26
10 G92 PANACHE 01:07:09 Michael Melican 19:16:30
11 G163 DRY REACH 01:06:37 Dale Laurie 19:16:46
12 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:09:23 Bill Newman 19:16:59
13 G351 INSPIRATION 01:02:26 Peter Cameron 19:17:11
14 1256 TIME OUT 01:09:37 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:17:51
15 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:18:29 Peter Zwagerman 19:18:29
16 G380 MANTA 01:04:06 Hal Braley 19:20:51
DNC 823 BARADINE   Mick Pedrie  
DNC 1196 CRACKED   Cameron Dixon  
DNC G10 BAJARYN   Greg Chalmers  
DNC G78 URGENCE   John Stickland  
DNC G79 SEABREEZE   Jeremy Capon  
DNC G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   Paul Gunner  
DNC G209 MAVERICK   Bill Lodge  
DNC G239 TARA   William Ivens  
DNC G310 JOAN D'ARC   Douglas Gaylard  
DNC G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON   Grant Stquentin  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   Kim Clarke  
DNC G747 MAGIC   Steve Hassell  
DNC G5352 BUCK   Gary Foley  
OCS G63 MARAID   Peter Gillett  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image