Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (7/10/2015)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  14/10/2015  07:25:53

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G14 BALANCE 01:00:29 0.943 57:02 0.960 Chris Manton 19:04:56
2 G473 FREESTYLE 1 01:05:26 0.874 57:11 0.887 Paul Anderson 19:05:49
3 G045 REAL LIFE 01:01:37 0.914 56:19 0.942 Dan Field 19:06:04
4 G32 SUNDANCING 01:05:51 0.859 56:34 0.882 Ian Robottom 19:07:22
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:04:08 0.896 57:28 0.905 Jonathan Apted 19:09:36
6 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:09:16 0.837 57:59 0.838 Terry Reichl 19:09:50
7 G55 FREELOADER 01:07:12 0.864 58:04 0.864 Ian Begley 19:10:15
8 G126 REVERIE 01:06:35 0.873 58:08 0.872 Ian Hunter 19:10:26
9 G1 SPIRIT 01:05:06 0.892 58:04 0.892 Dale Robertson 19:10:34
10 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:03:36 0.912 58:00 0.913 Darren Pickering 19:10:38
11 G328 VALIANT 01:05:21 0.891 58:14 0.889 Gerard O Brien 19:10:49
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:11:20 0.825 58:51 0.814 Phillip Francis 19:11:20
13 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:09:06 0.852 58:52 0.840 John Mackay 19:11:37
14 G4646R EXTASEA 54:40 1.060 57:57 1.062 Paul Buchholz 19:11:53
15 G388 KAVALA 55:31 1.047 58:08 1.046 Dave Ruffin 19:12:05
16 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:10:16 0.848 59:35 0.826 Daryl Speakman 19:12:52
17 G138 PHOENIX 01:01:06 1.001 01:01:10 0.950 B & J Carnell 19:15:59
18 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 58:28 1.049 01:01:20 0.993 Steven Richardson 19:16:20
19 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:05 0.958 01:04:16 0.866 Ian Murray 19:19:06
20 SW125018 SEA TWIST 01:10:38 0.995 01:10:17 0.822 Peter Barrett 19:25:08
DNC G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.895     Brian Marshman  
DNC G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.880     Bakker Wolff  
DNC G108 POCO LOCO   0.980     Cam Rae  
DNC G338 CASTILLE   0.894     Richard Lowe  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
1 G380 MANTA 57:37 0.749 43:09 0.760 Hal Braley 19:08:46
2 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:06:00 0.661 43:38 0.664 Geoff Sadler 19:09:42
3 G239 TARA 01:08:35 0.631 43:17 0.639 William Ivens 19:10:06
4 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 55:54 0.761 42:32 0.784 Paul Gunner 19:10:15
5 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:10:23 0.618 43:30 0.622 Peter Zwagerman 19:10:23
6 G507 SAPPHIRE OF LONDON 59:57 0.725 43:28 0.731 Grant Stquentin 19:11:45
7 G360 ELIXIR 01:04:14 0.682 43:48 0.682 Chris Williams 19:11:57
8 1256 TIME OUT 01:03:38 0.691 43:58 0.688 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:12:24
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:03 0.742 43:49 0.742 Douglas Gaylard 19:12:41
10 G351 INSPIRATION 57:46 0.760 43:54 0.758 Peter Cameron 19:12:58
11 G92 PANACHE 01:03:11 0.705 44:33 0.693 Michael Melican 19:13:56
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:41 0.746 44:31 0.734 Geoff Baum 19:14:12
13 G2269 TWO FARR 01:01:39 0.732 45:08 0.710 Will Baum 19:15:17
14 G3943 SCHNELL 01:00:01 0.760 45:37 0.730 Christian Cantwell 19:16:13
15 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 59:51 0.779 46:37 0.732 Trevor Brown 19:17:40
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.705     Mick Pedrie  
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.698     Cameron Dixon  
DNC G10 BAJARYN   0.744     Greg Chalmers  
DNC G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.673     Harry Farnell  
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.740     John Stickland  
DNC G79 SEABREEZE   0.743     Jeremy Capon  
DNC G163 DRY REACH   0.709     Dale Laurie  
DNC G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.740     Kim Clarke  
DNC G5352 BUCK   0.821     Gary Foley  
DSQ G30 MAATSUYKER   0.684     Bill Newman  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image