Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 21   (2/04/2016) 

Updated:  2/04/2016  6:57:00 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:41:18 0.926 01:33:48 0.938 Steven Richardson 1.0 16:01:18 2
2 G138 PHOENIX 01:43:30 0.913 01:34:30 0.918 B & J Carnell 2.0 16:03:30 4
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:56:25 0.813 01:34:39 0.816 Jonathan Apted 3.0 16:16:25 8
4 G328 VALIANT 01:52:36 0.844 01:35:02 0.844 Gerard O Brien 4.0 16:12:36 7
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:52:04 0.849 01:35:09 0.848 Dale Robertson 5.0 16:12:04 6
6 G4646R EXTASEA 01:37:51 0.976 01:35:30 0.971 Paul Buchholz 6.0 15:57:51 1
7 G621 JUNO 01:51:33 0.860 01:35:56 0.852 Kym Murphy 7.0 16:11:33 5
8 G108 POCO LOCO 01:43:15 0.950 01:38:05 0.920 Cam Rae 8.0 16:03:15 3
DNC AUS710 VITESSE   0.846     Scott Farrimond 13.0    
DNC G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2   0.860     Darren Pickering 13.0    
DNC G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER   0.836     Andrew Roche 13.0    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   0.920     Iain Murray 13.0    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 01:31:36 0.717 01:05:41 0.720 Gary Foley 1.0 16:01:36 2
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:33:31 0.705 01:05:56 0.705 Phillip Francis 2.0 16:03:31 4
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:28:23 0.758 01:07:00 0.746 John Mackay 3.0 15:58:23 1
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:32:06 0.749 01:08:59 0.716 Daryl Speakman 4.0 16:02:06 3
DNC G126 REVERIE   0.717     Ian Hunter 8.0    
DNC G2269 TWO FARR   0.780     Will Baum 8.0    
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.775     Jonathon McLean 8.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G80 REVOLUTION 01:35:35 0.705 01:07:23 0.709 Peter Stephens 1.0 16:05:35 2
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:39:05 0.681 01:07:28 0.684 Geoff Baum 2.0 16:09:05 4
3 1256 TIME OUT 01:48:34 0.624 01:07:45 0.624 Lovro Ljubanovic 3.0 16:18:34 7
4 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:35:00 0.718 01:08:13 0.713 Kim Clarke 4.0 16:05:00 1
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:43:44 0.665 01:08:59 0.653 Trevor Brown 5.0 16:13:44 5
6 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:36:54 0.718 01:09:34 0.699 Paul Gunner 6.0 16:06:54 3
7 G163 DRY REACH 01:46:14 0.674 01:11:36 0.638 Dale Laurie 7.0 16:16:14 6
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.670     Mick Pedrie 12.0    
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.647     Cameron Dixon 12.0    
DNC 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.665     Lucy Townson 12.0    
DNC G78 URGENCE   0.653     John Stickland 12.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image