Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 17   (27/02/2016) 

Updated:  27/02/2016  5:12:11 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G108 POCO LOCO 52:34 0.924 48:34 0.982 Cam Rae 16:17:34 1
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 57:29 0.861 49:30 0.898 Darren Pickering 16:22:29 4
3 G138 PHOENIX 54:15 0.919 49:51 0.951 B & J Carnell 16:19:15 3
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:01:14 0.843 51:37 0.843 Dale Robertson 16:26:14 5
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:02:19 0.835 52:02 0.828 Jonathan Apted 16:27:19 8
6 G328 VALIANT 01:01:40 0.855 52:44 0.837 Gerard O Brien 16:26:40 6
7 G4646R EXTASEA 54:04 0.991 53:35 0.955 Paul Buchholz 16:19:04 2
8 G621 JUNO 01:01:41 0.871 53:44 0.837 Kym Murphy 16:26:41 7

Division 2 PHS results Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:00:04 0.759 45:35 0.764 John Mackay 16:35:04 1
2 G126 REVERIE 01:02:04 0.739 45:52 0.739 Ian Hunter 16:37:04 2
3 G5352 BUCK 01:02:52 0.731 45:57 0.730 Gary Foley 16:37:52 3
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:06:17 0.721 47:47 0.692 Phillip Francis 16:41:17 5
5 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:05:35 0.743 48:44 0.699 Daryl Speakman 16:40:35 4

Division 3 PHS results Start : 15:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G163 DRY REACH 01:08:18 0.669 45:42 0.721 Dale Laurie 16:43:18 2
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:06:18 0.710 47:04 0.743 Kim Clarke 16:41:18 1
3 G80 REVOLUTION 01:08:59 0.698 48:09 0.714 Peter Stephens 16:43:59 3
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:13:16 0.672 49:14 0.672 Trevor Brown 16:48:16 5
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:09:35 0.722 50:14 0.708 Paul Gunner 16:44:35 4
6 G78 URGENCE 01:16:56 0.663 51:00 0.640 John Stickland 16:51:56 7
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:14:58 0.690 51:44 0.657 Geoff Baum 16:49:58 6
8 1196 CRACKED 01:24:22 0.647 54:35 0.584 Cameron Dixon 16:59:22 8

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image