Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (28/11/2015) 

Updated:  11/12/2015  19:56:45

Division 1 PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1 SPIRIT 03:59:11 0.845 03:22:07 0.908 Dale Robertson 1.0 14:59:11 4
2 G108 POCO LOCO 03:47:06 0.933 03:31:53 0.957 Cam Rae 2.0 14:47:06 2
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:06:06 0.868 03:33:37 0.883 Darren Pickering 3.0 15:06:06 5
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 04:18:38 0.840 03:37:15 0.840 Jonathan Apted 4.0 15:18:38 6
5 G328 VALIANT 04:19:47 0.853 03:41:36 0.836 Gerard O Brien 5.0 15:19:47 7
6 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 04:23:32 0.843 03:42:10 0.824 Andrew Roche 6.0 15:23:32 8
7 G4646R EXTASEA 03:42:42 0.999 03:42:29 0.976 Paul Buchholz 7.0 14:42:42 1
8 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 03:53:06 0.963 03:44:28 0.932 Steven Richardson 8.0 14:53:06 3

Division 2 PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 04:41:31 0.735 03:26:55 0.739 Phillip Francis 1.0 15:41:31 4
2 G5352 BUCK 04:33:46 0.760 03:28:04 0.760 Gary Foley 2.0 15:33:46 2
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 04:33:02 0.788 03:35:09 0.762 John Mackay 3.0 15:33:02 1
4 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 04:40:20 0.785 03:40:04 0.742 Jonathon McLean 4.0 15:40:20 3
DSQ G126 REVERIE   0.770     Ian Hunter 6.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G78 URGENCE 04:58:29 0.669 03:19:41 0.704 John Stickland 1.0 15:58:29 3
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 04:45:33 0.717 03:24:44 0.736 Kim Clarke 2.0 15:45:33 1
3 G80 REVOLUTION 04:51:53 0.720 03:30:09 0.720 Peter Stephens 3.0 15:51:53 2
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 05:13:34 0.692 03:36:59 0.670 Trevor Brown 4.0 16:13:34 4
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 05:15:52 0.707 03:43:19 0.665 Geoff Baum 5.0 16:15:52 5
6 1256 TIME OUT 05:37:37 0.664 03:44:11 0.622 Lovro Ljubanovic 6.0 16:37:37 6

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image