Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (7/11/2015) 

Updated:  7/11/2015  4:52:57 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G328 VALIANT 02:13:56 0.841 01:52:38 0.870 Gerard O Brien 15:43:56 4
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:14:45 0.842 01:53:28 0.864 Jonathan Apted 15:44:45 5
3 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:59:10 0.962 01:54:38 0.977 Steven Richardson 15:29:10 1
4 G1 SPIRIT 02:18:01 0.844 01:56:29 0.844 Dale Robertson 15:48:01 7
5 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:18:20 0.860 01:58:58 0.842 Andrew Roche 15:48:20 8
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:16:53 0.873 01:59:30 0.851 Darren Pickering 15:46:53 6
7 G138 PHOENIX 02:08:17 0.957 02:02:46 0.908 B & J Carnell 15:38:17 2
8 G108 POCO LOCO 02:10:27 0.950 02:03:56 0.893 Cam Rae 15:40:27 3

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:02:59 0.741 01:31:08 0.757 Phillip Francis 15:37:59 5
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:58:39 0.785 01:33:08 0.785 John Mackay 15:33:39 1
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:01:05 0.772 01:33:29 0.769 Daryl Speakman 15:36:05 4
4 G126 REVERIE 01:59:09 0.789 01:34:01 0.782 Ian Hunter 15:34:09 2
5 G5352 BUCK 02:00:00 0.785 01:34:12 0.776 Gary Foley 15:35:00 3

Division 3 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:57:47 0.707 01:23:16 0.759 Paul Gunner 15:32:47 1
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:03:33 0.704 01:26:59 0.723 Geoff Baum 15:38:33 2
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:04:19 0.719 01:29:23 0.719 Kim Clarke 15:39:19 3
4 G80 REVOLUTION 02:05:14 0.714 01:29:25 0.714 Peter Stephens 15:40:14 4
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:07:35 0.703 01:29:42 0.701 Trevor Brown 15:42:35 5
6 G163 DRY REACH 02:13:17 0.686 01:31:26 0.671 Dale Laurie 15:48:17 6
7 G78 URGENCE 02:15:34 0.682 01:32:27 0.659 John Stickland 15:50:34 7

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image