Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (24/10/2015) 

Updated:  26/10/2015  14:16:57

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:52:36 0.805 01:30:39 0.853 Andrew Roche 1.0 15:52:36 7
2 G1 SPIRIT 01:52:02 0.838 01:33:53 0.857 Dale Robertson 2.0 15:52:02 6
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:34:40 1.002 01:34:51 1.015 Paul Buchholz 3.0 15:34:40 1
4 G328 VALIANT 01:52:52 0.851 01:36:03 0.851 Gerard O Brien 4.0 15:52:52 8
5 G108 POCO LOCO 01:41:33 0.957 01:37:11 0.946 Cam Rae 5.0 15:41:33 2
6 G138 PHOENIX 01:43:25 0.942 01:37:25 0.929 B & J Carnell 6.0 15:43:25 4
7 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:41:46 0.969 01:38:37 0.944 Steven Richardson 7.0 15:41:46 3
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:51:12 0.887 01:38:38 0.864 Darren Pickering 8.0 15:51:12 5
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:54:38 0.861 01:38:42 0.838 Jonathan Apted 9.0 15:54:38 9

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 BUCK 01:21:51 0.795 01:05:04 0.815 Gary Foley 1.0 15:31:51 1
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:22:09 0.796 01:05:24 0.812 John Mackay 2.0 15:32:09 2
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:23:56 0.795 01:06:44 0.795 Daryl Speakman 3.0 15:33:56 3
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:28:42 0.753 01:06:48 0.752 Phillip Francis 4.0 15:38:42 6
5 G5225 MIRACLE MILE 01:24:52 0.799 01:07:48 0.786 Jonathon McLean 5.0 15:34:52 4
6 G126 REVERIE 01:25:36 0.800 01:08:29 0.780 Ian Hunter 6.0 15:35:36 5

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G78 URGENCE 01:32:18 0.685 01:03:14 0.690 John Stickland 1.0 15:42:18 6
2 G80 REVOLUTION 01:29:14 0.713 01:03:37 0.713 Peter Stephens 2.0 15:39:14 1
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:30:57 0.700 01:03:40 0.700 Geoff Baum 3.0 15:40:57 4
4 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:29:59 0.722 01:04:58 0.708 Paul Gunner 4.0 15:39:59 3
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:29:56 0.726 01:05:18 0.708 Kim Clarke 5.0 15:39:56 2
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:32:09 0.723 01:06:38 0.691 Trevor Brown 6.0 15:42:09 5
7 G163 DRY REACH 01:36:46 0.695 01:07:15 0.658 Dale Laurie 7.0 15:46:46 7

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image