Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (17/10/2015) 

Updated:  17/10/2015  18:30:08

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:13:34 0.882 01:57:48 0.897 Darren Pickering 1.0 15:43:34 5
2 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:27:49 0.803 01:58:42 0.810 Andrew Roche 2.0 15:57:49 9
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:59:21 1.001 01:59:28 1.004 Paul Buchholz 3.0 15:29:21 1
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:19:07 0.861 01:59:47 0.861 Jonathan Apted 4.0 15:49:07 6
5 G328 VALIANT 02:21:45 0.854 02:01:03 0.845 Gerard O Brien 5.0 15:51:45 7
6 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 02:04:51 0.974 02:01:36 0.959 Steven Richardson 6.0 15:34:51 2
7 G138 PHOENIX 02:09:02 0.949 02:02:27 0.928 B & J Carnell 7.0 15:39:02 4
8 G1 SPIRIT 02:25:15 0.844 02:02:36 0.825 Dale Robertson 8.0 15:55:15 8
9 G108 POCO LOCO 02:08:28 0.970 02:04:37 0.932 Cam Rae 9.0 15:38:28 3
DNC AUS710 VITESSE   0.846     Scott Farrimond 13.0    
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   0.920     Ian Murray 13.0    
DNC G5225 MIRACLE MILE   0.799     Jonathon McLean 13.0    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:18:09 0.791 01:49:17 0.805 John Mackay 1.0 15:53:09 1
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:27:41 0.753 01:51:12 0.753 Phillip Francis 2.0 16:02:41 4
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:21:05 0.798 01:52:35 0.788 Daryl Speakman 3.0 15:56:05 2
4 G5352 BUCK 02:22:10 0.801 01:53:52 0.782 Gary Foley 4.0 15:57:10 3
5 G126 REVERIE 02:33:03 0.828 02:06:44 0.727 Ian Hunter 5.0 16:08:03 5
DNC G2269 TWO FARR   0.780     Will Baum 7.0    

Division 3 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:09:07 0.716 01:32:27 0.736 Trevor Brown 1.0 15:44:07 1
2 G78 URGENCE 02:16:32 0.679 01:32:42 0.696 John Stickland 2.0 15:51:32 5
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:10:56 0.726 01:35:04 0.726 Kim Clarke 3.0 15:45:56 2
4 G163 DRY REACH 02:19:00 0.701 01:37:26 0.684 Dale Laurie 4.0 15:54:00 6
5 G80 REVOLUTION 02:15:55 0.720 01:37:52 0.699 Peter Stephens 5.0 15:50:55 4
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:19:29 0.704 01:38:12 0.682 Geoff Baum 6.0 15:54:29 7
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 02:15:11 0.732 01:38:57 0.703 Paul Gunner 7.0 15:50:11 3
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.670     Mick Pedrie 11.0    
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.655     Cameron Dixon 11.0    
DNC 1256 TIME OUT   0.664     Lovro Ljubanovic 11.0    

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image