Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (10/10/2015) 

Updated:  17/10/2015  20:58:31

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN 01:09:57 0.978 01:08:25 0.991 Steven Richardson 1.0 15:29:57 1 0.982
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:18:09 0.880 01:08:46 0.887 Darren Pickering 2.0 15:38:09 3 0.882
3 G108 POCO LOCO 01:11:29 0.970 01:09:20 0.970 Cam Rae 3.0 15:31:29 2 0.970
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:20:35 0.861 01:09:23 0.860 Jonathan Apted 4.0 15:40:35 4 0.861
5 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 01:26:29 0.803 01:09:27 0.802 Andrew Roche 5.0 15:46:29 7 0.803
6 G328 VALIANT 01:22:24 0.861 01:10:57 0.841 Gerard O Brien 6.0 15:42:24 5 0.854
7 G1 SPIRIT 01:23:29 0.850 01:10:58 0.831 Dale Robertson 7.0 15:43:29 6 0.844
DNC AUS710 VITESSE   0.846     Scott Farrimond 12.0      
DNC G138 PHOENIX   0.960     B & J Carnell 12.0      
DNC G5038 CINQUANTE   0.920     Ian Murray 12.0      
DNC G4646R EXTASEA   0.999     Paul Buchholz 12.0      

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:00:19 0.788 47:32 0.797 John Mackay 1.0 15:30:19 2 0.791
2 G5352 BUCK 01:00:01 0.801 48:04 0.801 Gary Foley 2.0 15:30:01 1 0.801
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:04:09 0.755 48:26 0.749 Phillip Francis 3.0 15:34:09 4 0.753
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:01:40 0.808 49:50 0.779 Daryl Speakman 4.0 15:31:40 3 0.798
5 G126 REVERIE 01:05:21 0.828 54:07 0.736 Ian Hunter 5.0 15:35:21 5 0.828
DNC G2269 TWO FARR   0.780     Will Baum 7.0      

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:06:33 0.718 47:47 0.743 Kim Clarke 1.0 15:36:33 1 0.726
2 G163 DRY REACH 01:09:01 0.693 47:50 0.716 Dale Laurie 2.0 15:39:01 2 0.701
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:09:04 0.716 49:27 0.716 Trevor Brown 3.0 15:39:04 3 0.716
4 G78 URGENCE 01:13:26 0.682 50:05 0.673 John Stickland 4.0 15:43:26 6 0.679
5 G80 REVOLUTION 01:09:20 0.724 50:12 0.713 Peter Stephens 5.0 15:39:20 4 0.720
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:11:01 0.708 50:17 0.696 Geoff Baum 6.0 15:41:01 5 0.704
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 01:15:04 0.732 54:57 0.659 Paul Gunner 7.0 15:45:04 7 0.732
DNC 823 BARADINE   0.670     Mick Pedrie 11.0      
DNC 1196 CRACKED   0.655     Cameron Dixon 11.0      
DNC 1256 TIME OUT   0.664     Lovro Ljubanovic 11.0      

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image