Header File

W.H. (Jockey) Jones Perpetual Trophy -Winchester Trophy-Pololi S

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  13/03/2016  10:52:57 AM

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted RGYC 18.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0
2   G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 Darren Pickering RGYC 20.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 1.0
3   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien RGYC 21.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0
4   AUS5585 LOCAL MOCEAN Steven Richardson RGYC 25.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0
5   G108 POCO LOCO Cam Rae RGYC 33.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 9.0
6   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 35.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
7   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 42.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 12.0C 3.0
8   G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER Andrew Roche RGYC 44.0 13.0C 13.0C 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0
9   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 57.0 9.0 9.0 13.0C 12.0C 7.0 7.0
10   G621 JUNO Kym Murphy RGYC 60.0 4.0 7.0 13.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C
11   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 76.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C
11   AUS710 VITESSE Scott Farrimond RGYC 76.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 12.0C 12.0C 13.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis RGYC 11.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 15.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
3 1.0S G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 21.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 8.0C 3.0 3.0
4   G5352 BUCK Gary Foley RGYC 21.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0
5   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 27.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0Q 4.0 5.0
6   G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum RGYC 47.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C
7   G5225 MIRACLE MILE Jonathon McLean RGYC 49.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 4.0 8.0C 13.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 15.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0
2   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 16.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
3   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 21.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
4   G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens RGYC 27.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
5   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 28.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0
6   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner RGYC 40.0 2.0 7.0 12.0C 11.0C 1.0 7.0
7   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 43.0 8.0 2.0 12.0C 11.0C 6.0 4.0
8   1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic RGYC 58.0 6.0 12.0C 12.0C 6.0 11.0C 11.0C
9   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
9   1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon RGYC 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
9   823 BARADINE Mick Pedrie RGYC 69.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File